DJ Asher

DJ Asher

Real Name:
Stanciu Așer
Profile:
DJ Asher was born in Brașov in 1988, his name Așer Stanciu, was passionate about music as a child. Starting from the early age of 7, he studied piano at the School of Music Brasov, where he noted the pleasure to get out of the musical scores, with his own compositions.
Over the years, he remained close to the music and in 2009 has decided to make another step in this direction, starting to perform in Club Rosmarin (Predeal).
In 2010 he changed the residence in Brasov, in Club 108 and also participating in events in other clubs in Brasov and Bucharest. In the same year the desire to do more pushed him to start producing music with the help from his musical knowledge acquired during the years of Piano studies at the School of Music Brasov.
The year 2011 was a turning point in his career managed to assert strong and make a name for himself in the Romanian music industry and beyond the country borders. He worked with various major Romanian artists (George Hora, Kamelia, Raluka, Sunrise Inc., Liviu Hodor, Mihai Traistariu, Radio Killer, Nick Kamarera and many others), managing to delight audiences and clubs with his energetic performance and with the remixes that are very appreciated, most productions getting to be broadcast exclusively on major radio stations in the country and abroad and in this way helping him be able to be known abroad.
At the end of 2011 he was invited to the special edition of the show Request 629 at Radio 21 with DJ Dark, Shidance, ScreeN and AlexUnderbase with a guest mix, made of Romanian and foreign tracks, including also the most listened own remixes. Later he was invited to join Vibe FM team, a major Romanian radio station, with weekly one hour mix in the radio program, together with DJ Screen (his co-production friend).
He participated in February of 2012 at a dj contest First Level Dj Contest and he vas ranked three of the eleven participants in the contest by the atmosphere created and the energetic set.
Now in the DJ-ing chapter, he enjoys invitations to various parties and clubs and in the Musical Production he proved to be one of the best and appreciated remixer, with his own productions and remixes;
In May he lounched his first single with his coproducer ScreeN and in collaboration with Kamelia & George Hora, the track name is “U can do it” ( http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3pjNSQNbbns ). In 11.02.2013 he launched his second single featuring George Hora , “Ultima oara” ( http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P0ZmJDTRXtw )
At the end of October 2013 he launched a new music video “Fly High” with ScreeN and Sax Man(http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pb4gaFSASQY)
Currently he produces music for and with romanian artists, along with the personal music projects and he is on Radio 21 Request 629 as dj. From the begining of 2013 he is the official Dj of Inna, and he travels with her and the band to perform in different countries and also he is taking care of the production for the live shows.

Booking :
contact@djasher.ro
+4 0744 271 085
Sites:
[a3475630]

Artist

DJ Asher Discography Tracks

Remix

COM 1303-2 Various Te Quiero Mi Amor (DJ Asher & Tom Boxer Rmx) Various - Los Cuarenta Summer 2013(2xCD, Mixed + CD, Comp) S.A.I.F.A.M. COM 1303-2 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
LINK 130-2 Kros (2) Feat. Kalex Te Quiero Mi Amor (Dj Asher & Tom Boxer Rmx) Kros (2) Feat. Kalex - Te Quiero Mi Amor(CD, Maxi) The Saifam Group srl, Link Records LINK 130-2 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
none Liviu Hodor ft. Mona (25) No Stress (DJ Asher & Screen Edit) and 1 more… Liviu Hodor ft. Mona (25) - No Stress(CDr, Maxi, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2013 Sell This Version
Inna Yalla (DJ Asher & Screen Remix) Inna - Yalla (Single, EP) Roton, Global Records (18) 2015
MXCD 3097 Various Bailando (DJ Asher & DJ Dark Remix) Various - Ahora 016(3xCD, Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 3097 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
MXCD 3095 (SR) Various Bailando Various - Blanco Y Negro DJ Series Vol. 26(2xCD, Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD 3095 (SR) Spain 2015 Sell This Version
none Carla's Dreams Carla's Dreams - Треугольники (Dj Asher Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2016
none Irina Rimes Irina Rimes - Iubirea Noastră Mută (Dj Asher Remix) (2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Quantum Music (3), Global Records (18) none Romania 2016
none Carla's Dreams Carla's Dreams - Imperfect (Dj Asher Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2016
none Carla's Dreams Aripile (DJ Asher Remix Radio Edit) Carla's Dreams - Ngoc / Eroina(CDr, Album + CDr, Comp + Unofficial) Digital Records (6) none Russia 2016 Sell This Version
825646205370 Inna Yalla (DJ Asher & Screen Remix) Inna - INNA(CD, Album, Mex) Roton, Global Records (18) 825646205370 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version
none Inna Rendez Vous (DJ Asher & Screen Remix) Inna - Rendez Vous(CDr, Single, Promo) Catchy Tunes (2) none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Inna Cum Ar Fi (DJ Asher Remix) Inna - Cum Ar Fi (Remixes)(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Roton none 2016
none Carla's Dreams Carla's Dreams - Antiexemplu (Dj Asher Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2017
none Inna Feat. Erik* Inna Feat. Erik* - Ruleta (Asher Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2017
none Carla's Dreams Carla's Dreams - Până La Sânge (Asher Remix) (File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2017
none Inna Inna - Nirvana (Asher Remix)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2018

Technical

none Carla's Dreams Carla's Dreams - Acele (Dj Asher Remix)(File, AAC, Single, Mixed, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2016
none Carla's Dreams Carla's Dreams - Te Rog (Dj Asher & DJ Dark Remix)(File, AAC, Single, Mixed, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2016
none Carla's Dreams Carla's Dreams - Aripile (Dj Asher Remix)(File, AAC, Single, Mixed, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2016