Shoo (2)

Shoo (2)

Real Name:
유수영 (柳水永)
Profile:
Yu Su-Yeong (born 23 October 1981 in Yokohama, Japan), more commonly known as Shoo (from her Japanese name (邦光 洙 (くにみつ しゅ) Kunimitsu Shū), is a South Korean singer, actor, and a member of the pop group S.E.S.. Although Korean, she lived in Japan for most of her early life. She got her start in the group by trying out in auditions for SM Entertainment (unlike the other two members, who were discovered through less conventional methods). She succeeded in getting noticed from the judges and was thus offered a spot in their girl group, which became known as S.E.S. (standing for Sea, Eugene, and Shoo, the three members).
In Groups:
[a3475893]

Artist

Shoo (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

L200000808 Shoo (2) Devote One's Love(CD, Single) Loen Entertainment L200000808 South Korea 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit