Yasunari Kawabata

Real Name:
川端 康成
Profile:
Japanese novelist and short story writer, born 11 June 1899 in Osaka, Japan, born 16 April 1972 in Zushi, Kanagawa, Japan. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1968.
Sites:
[a3476515]

Artist

Loading