Ad

Paul White

Profile:

Graphic designer from UK. Born 1959 in South London.
Studies graphics and illustrations at West Sussex College of Design. Started his graphic design career in the early 80s with his own company Republican Highlife. Then worked with The Clinic for 18 months and then decided to go freelance.
Later founded Me Company which does the artwork for Björk from her first days on One Little Indian label. He was involved in the setting up of the label as well. Occasional video director and musician.

For other Paul White's, please see the list below:
Paul White (2) - Engineer. Principal at Transformations.
Paul White (3) - In Groups: Matson Belle
Paul White (4) - paulwhitemusic.co.uk
Paul White (5) - Paul Hamilton Hume White - Australian missionary, evangelist, radio program host and author.
Paul White (6) - Saxophonist
Paul White (7) - Keyboardist from Australia. In Groups: Dr. Buzz
Paul White (8) - Aliases: Malleus (3)
Paul White (9) - Producer and executive Capitol Canada 1960s-70s, Compilation / Reissue Producer RCA / BMG Canada 1990s
Paul White (10) - Guitarist, UK
Paul White (11) - Electronic, IDM, Experimental
Paul White (12) - Producer & conductor, 1960s, US
Paul White (13) - Designer / graphic artist
Paul White (14) - Jazz/blues pianist
Paul White (15) - American jazz saxophonist
Paul White (16) - Bass player, rock, UK
Paul White (17) - Manager
Paul White (18) - UK Producer
Paul White (19) - Composer
Paul White (20) - Producer and composer, UK
Paul White (21) - Vocalist
Paul White (22) - Arranger
Paul White (23) - Paul Selph was WMPS radio personality Paul White back in the sixties.
Paul White (24) - Bassist. In Groups: Ruin (11)
Paul White (25) - Teamed with Ka Rambolage, Dessau-Roßlau, Germany.
Paul White (26) - Bassist for Natascha Leonie
Paul White (27) - American? designer of the 70s.
Paul White (28) - Austin, Texas sound engineer who owns and operates Fathom Tree Studios.
Paul White (29) - Technician credit for some heavy rock releases. May be in need of further separation.
Paul White (30) - photographer credit for 311
Paul White (31) - US producer, credited on The Vision Ensemble
Paul White (32) - American drummer
Paul White (33) - American vocalist with ADDICTIVE (8)
Paul White (34) - American trumpeter with The White Brothers (5)
Paul White (35) - American country music singer.
Paul White (36) - British psychedic rock artist in Boots (12)
Paul White (38) - British choral conducter & arranger
Paul White (39) - British drummer for Paul Gateshill
Paul White (40) - British guitarist for TV music.
Paul White (41) - American country performer, maybe the same as Paul White (35)
Paul White (42) - British electronic music act on The Laboratory Project
Paul White (44) - in American post-rock band Legendary Skies
Paul White (45) - American percussionist for The Children Of Selma
Paul White (46) - Canadian? saxophonist.
Paul White (47) - British? drummer for Robb Johnson same as Paul White (39)?
Paul White (48) - American? saxophonist and producer for Beto And The Fairlanes, maybe in need of further separation?
Paul White (49) - British? drummer for Jules Carter; same as Paul White (39)?
Paul White (50) - Australian? pianist in The Lachy Doley Group
Paul White (51) - British? drummer for Aaron Buchanan And The Cult Classics, same as Paul White (39)?
Paul White (52) - American teacher and conductor, 1895-1973
Paul White (53) - American composer with University Of Texas Jazz Orchestra
Paul White (54) - UK producer of the late 80s, associated with Music Factory

Sites:mecompany.com
Aliases:℗&©
In Groups:Me Company, Republican High Life
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul White

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0