Conrad Crystal

Real Name:
Conrad Constantine Hunter
Profile:
Conrod Crystal - real name Conrad Constantine Hunter was born on 2nd of May 1966 in Kingston, Jamaica. He started singing in school aged 10, at 13 he was singing with the Romantic Hi-Fi Sound System. At 20 he teamed up with Paul McMorris who wrote his first single "True Love". In April 1986 he went into the studio with producer Michael Jeffers and recorded "True Love" which was a massive hit.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LLQ/LP.3 Conrad Crystal - True Love album art Conrod Crystal* True Love (Album) Legal Light LLQ/LP.3 Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
PCD-22261 Sugar Roy & Conrad Crystal Sugar Roy & Conrad Crystal - Education Wise(CD, Album) Blues Interactions, Inc. PCD-22261 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
HBECD 20654 Conrad Crystal - Highest Grade album art Suga Roy*, Conrad Crystal Suga Roy*, Conrad Crystal - Highest Grade(CD, Album) Heartbeat Europe HBECD 20654 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
GIRCD001 Conrad Crystal - and the Great Reggae Icons album art Sugar Roy & Conrad Crystal Sugar Roy & Conrad Crystal - and the Great Reggae Icons(CD, Album) Fire Ball Records (2) GIRCD001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Universal Tribute To Gregory Isaacs  album art Sugar Roy & Conrad Crystal Sugar Roy & Conrad Crystal - Universal Tribute To Gregory Isaacs (CD, Album) Fire Ball Records (2), Stingray Records, House Of Riddim Records none Jamaica 2011 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Honoring The Kings Of Reggae album art Sugar Roy & The Fireball Crew, Conrad Crystal & Zareb Sugar Roy & The Fireball Crew, Conrad Crystal & Zareb - Honoring The Kings Of Reggae(CD, Album) Baco Records none France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Conrad Crystal - True Love album art Conrad Crystal True Love (Single) Thunder Bolt none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
LLD 008 Conrad Crystal - True Love / Good Looking Baby album art Conrod Crystal* / Triston Palmer* Conrod Crystal* / Triston Palmer* - True Love / Good Looking Baby (Single) Legal Light LLD 008 UK 1987 Sell This Version
001-HA Conrad Crystal - Red Eye album art Conrad Crystal Red Eye(7") 30 Headley Ave. 001-HA Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
DSR 1863 Conrad Crystal - Sweetie album art Conrod Crystal* Sweetie(7") Legal Light DSR 1863 Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Fed Up album art Conrod Crystal* Fed Up(7") Thunder Bolt none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - She Keeps Me Warm album art Conrod Crystal* She Keeps Me Warm Exterminator none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - She Keeps Me Warm album art Conrad Crystal She Keeps Me Warm(7") Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
Pick 011 Conrad Crystal - Tights album art Conrad Crystal / Japaneese* Conrad Crystal / Japaneese* - Tights(7") Pickout Pick 011 Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Ghetto Life album art Conrod Crystal* Ghetto Life(7") J&M none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - I've Got To Go album art Conrad Krystal* I've Got To Go(7") Taurus none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Mr. Mix Up album art Conrad Crystal Mr. Mix Up(7", Han) Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Kiddo album art Conrad Crystal Kiddo (Single) Philomando none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - My Time album art Conrod Crystal* My Time(7") Exterminator none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
BD8908 Conrad Crystal - My Time Now album art Conrad Crystal My Time Now(12") Blacker Dread BD8908 Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none, BD 8908 Conrad Crystal - Come To Rule / My Time Now album art Sanchez D* / Conrod Crystal* Sanchez D* / Conrod Crystal* - Come To Rule / My Time Now(12") Sir Coxsone, Blacker Dread none, BD 8908 Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
BD 8916 Conrad Crystal - Strong Strong Strong / Dancing Dynamite album art Tiger / Conrad Crystal Tiger / Conrad Crystal - Strong Strong Strong / Dancing Dynamite(12") Blacker Dread, Sir Coxsone BD 8916 UK 1989 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Life Story album art Conrod Crystal*, Sheriff (4) & Deputy (4) Conrod Crystal*, Sheriff (4) & Deputy (4) - Life Story(7") Exterminator none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Girl I Don't Want To Be Lonely album art Conrad Crystal Girl I Don't Want To Be Lonely(7") Ranchman Music none UK 1990 Sell This Version
none Conrad Crystal - Make Use A Life album art Conrad Crystal Make Use A Life(7") Exterminator none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version