Eddie Pazant

Real Name:
Edward Pazant.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (alto), flutist and oboist player.
Born : June 29, 1938 in Savannah, Georgia.

Ed played with : Lionel Hampton (for 11 years), Frank Foster, The Dells, Kool and the Gang (and others) and with own his groups.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a347836]

Artist

Eddie Pazant Discography Tracks

Compilations

COF 11, G 601/602/603 Various Party Man and 2 more… Various - The Jazz Masters Originals(3xLP, Comp, Box) Eurogram, Eurogram COF 11, G 601/602/603 France 1980 Sell This Version