Ippolit Shpazhinsky

Ippolit Shpazhinsky

Real Name:
Ippolit Vasilyevich Shpazhinsky (Ипполит Васильевич Шпажинский)
Profile:
Russian dramatist, playwright and poet, born April 1848 in Voronezh, Russia and died February 1917 in Moscow, Russia.
Variations:
[a3479299]

Artist

Ippolit Shpazhinsky Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra*, Valéry Gergiev* Dela, Pravlenija A Obraz Toj Prigozhnitsy (as I. Shpazhinsky) Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra*, Valéry Gergiev* - Tchaikovsky & Verdi Arias (Album) Philips, Philips Digital Classics Europe 1990 Sell This Version