Geneviève Elverum

Real Name:
Geneviève Elverum née Geneviève Castrée
Profile:
Geneviève Elverum (born 1981, Loretteville, Québec, Canada – died July 9, 2016, Anacortes, Washington, USA) was a Canadian comics artist, illustrator, and musician from Quebec. Married to Phil Elvrum.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

Geneviève Elverum - In The World / I Love All You Guys Slow album art Mt. Eerie* / The Love Of Everything* Do Not Be Afraid, You Will Be In The World Mt. Eerie* / The Love Of Everything* - In The World / I Love All You Guys Slow (Single) Record Label US 2005 Sell This Version
BEE13 Geneviève Elverum - 2 Songs album art Mount Eerie Mount Eerie - 2 Songs(Lathe, 7", Single, Ltd, Cle) Twenty Bees BEE13 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ELV002 Geneviève Elverum - "Singers" album art Mount Eerie I'll Shut Up and 1 more… Mount Eerie - "Singers"(LP, Album, Whi + CD, Album) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. ELV002 US 2005 Sell This Version
TAUS 003 Geneviève Elverum - Courses album art Ô Paon Chevaux = Horses (as Geneviève) and 4 more… Ô Paon - Courses(CD, Album) Ô Paon Records TAUS 003 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
TAUS 004, TAUS004 Geneviève Elverum - Quatorze/Quinze Ans album art Ô Paon Arbres Muets = Mute Trees (as Geneviève) and 3 more… Ô Paon - Quatorze/Quinze Ans(10", Nav) Ô Paon Records, Ô Paon Records TAUS 004, TAUS004 US 2013 Sell This Version
TAUS005 Geneviève Elverum - Fleuve album art Ô Paon Voie Maritime = Seaway (as Geneviève) and 10 more… Ô Paon - Fleuve(LP, Album, Whi) Ô Paon Records TAUS005 Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Geneviève Elverum - Welcome Nowhere album art Thanksgiving Thanksgiving - Welcome Nowhere (Album) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. US 2004 Sell This Version
Geneviève Elverum - No Flashlight - Songs Of The Fulfilled Night album art Mount Eerie In The Bat's Mouth and 1 more… Mount Eerie - No Flashlight - Songs Of The Fulfilled Night (Album) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Geneviève Elverum - Gris album art Woelv Woelv - Gris (EP) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd., P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. US 2006 Sell This Version
TAUS 003 Geneviève Elverum - Courses album art Ô Paon Chevaux = Horses (as Geneviève) and 4 more… Ô Paon - Courses(CD, Album) Ô Paon Records TAUS 003 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
TAUS 004, TAUS004 Geneviève Elverum - Quatorze/Quinze Ans album art Ô Paon Arbres Muets = Mute Trees (as Geneviève) and 2 more… Ô Paon - Quatorze/Quinze Ans(10", Nav) Ô Paon Records, Ô Paon Records TAUS 004, TAUS004 US 2013 Sell This Version
TAUS005 Geneviève Elverum - Fleuve album art Ô Paon Voie Maritime = Seaway (as Geneviève) and 10 more… Ô Paon - Fleuve(LP, Album, Whi) Ô Paon Records TAUS005 Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ELV000 Geneviève Elverum - Welcome Nowhere album art Thanksgiving Thanksgiving - Welcome Nowhere(LP, Album, Ltd, Whi + CDr) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. ELV000 US 2004 Sell This Version
Geneviève Elverum - Gris album art Woelv Woelv - Gris (EP) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd., P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. US 2006 Sell This Version
TAUS 003 Geneviève Elverum - Courses album art Ô Paon Ô Paon - Courses(CD, Album) Ô Paon Records TAUS 003 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
TAUS 004, TAUS004 Geneviève Elverum - Quatorze/Quinze Ans album art Ô Paon Hors-Terre = Above Ground (as Geneviève) Ô Paon - Quatorze/Quinze Ans(10", Nav) Ô Paon Records, Ô Paon Records TAUS 004, TAUS004 US 2013 Sell This Version
TAUS005 Geneviève Elverum - Fleuve album art Ô Paon Ô Paon - Fleuve(LP, Album, Whi) Ô Paon Records TAUS005 Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Production

TAUS005 Geneviève Elverum - Fleuve album art Ô Paon Ô Paon - Fleuve(LP, Album, Whi) Ô Paon Records TAUS005 Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

ELV000 Geneviève Elverum - Welcome Nowhere album art Thanksgiving Thanksgiving - Welcome Nowhere(LP, Album, Ltd, Whi + CDr) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. ELV000 US 2004 Sell This Version
ELV negative1 Geneviève Elverum - Seven New Songs Of Mount Eerie album art Mount Eerie Mount Eerie - Seven New Songs Of Mount Eerie(CDr, EP, Ltd) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. ELV negative1 US 2004 Sell This Version
INRI 079S Geneviève Elverum - I Whale album art Mount Eerie Mount Eerie - I Whale(7", S/Sided, Single, Blu) Bluesanct INRI 079S US 2005 Sell This Version
Geneviève Elverum - Gris album art Woelv Woelv - Gris (EP) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd., P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. US 2006 Sell This Version

Visual

BTV063, WR003 Geneviève Elverum - Live In Copenhagen album art Mt. Eerie* Mt. Eerie* - Live In Copenhagen(3xLP, Etch, Ltd) Burnt Toast Vinyl, Washington Inc. BTV063, WR003 US 2004 Sell This Version
Geneviève Elverum - Gris album art Woelv Woelv - Gris (EP) P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd., P.W. Elverum & Sun, Ltd. US 2006 Sell This Version
TAUS 003 Geneviève Elverum - Courses album art Ô Paon La Panne = The Power Failure (as Geneviève) Ô Paon - Courses(CD, Album) Ô Paon Records TAUS 003 Canada 2010 Sell This Version