Bob Kindred

Real Name:
Robert Hamilton Kindred
Profile:
Bob Kindred was an American Jazz saxophonist, born 11 May 1940 in Lansing, Michigan.

Died 15 August 2016 in Nashville, TN.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Kindred

Artist

Albums

35731-2 Bob Kindred - Hidden Treasures album art Bob Kindred Hidden Treasures(CD, Album) Milan 35731-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
09032 Bob Kindred - Gentle Giant Of The Tenor Sax album art Bob Kindred, Larry Willis Bob Kindred, Larry Willis - Gentle Giant Of The Tenor Sax(CD, Album) Mapleshade Records 09032 US 2001 Sell This Version
TKJV-35334 Bob Kindred - Blue Moon album art Bob Kindred With John Di Martino, George Mraz, Ben Riley Bob Kindred With John Di Martino, George Mraz, Ben Riley - Blue Moon (Album) Venus Records (5) TKJV-35334 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
TKCV-35402 Bob Kindred - Nights Of Boleros And Blues album art Bob Kindred Nights Of Boleros And Blues(CD, Album) Venus Records (5) TKCV-35402 Japan 2007 Sell This Version