Willie Hall

Real Name:
Willie Clarence Hall
Profile:
American drummer, born 8 August 1950 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Member of the Bar-Kays from 1968 until the early 1970s when he joined Isaac Hayes Movement.
Willie Hall is the father of the rapper Gangsta Pat (Patrick Hall).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CDBGPD 161 Willie Hall - The Royal Sessions album art The Bo-Keys The Bo-Keys - The Royal Sessions (Album) Yellow Dog Records (4) CDBGPD 161 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ENA-9038 Willie Hall - Theme From Shaft album art Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - Theme From Shaft (Single) Enterprise ENA-9038 US 1971 Sell This Version
VOS-6016 Willie Hall - Phase II album art Margie Joseph Margie Joseph - Phase II (Album) Volt VOS-6016 US 1971 Sell This Version
ENS-1018 Willie Hall - Black & Blue album art Little Sonny Little Sonny - Black & Blue (Album) Enterprise ENS-1018 US 1971 Sell This Version
ENS-1019 Willie Hall - Victim Of The Joke?....An Opera album art David Porter David Porter - Victim Of The Joke?....An Opera (Album) Enterprise ENS-1019 US 1971 Sell This Version
ENS-2-5002, ENS 2-5002 Willie Hall - Shaft album art Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - Shaft (Album) Enterprise ENS-2-5002, ENS 2-5002 US 1971 Sell This Version
ENS-5003 Willie Hall - Black Moses album art Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - Black Moses (Album) Enterprise ENS-5003 US 1971 Sell This Version
ENS-1018 Willie Hall - Black & Blue album art Little Sonny Little Sonny - Black & Blue(LP, Album) Enterprise ENS-1018 US 1971 Sell This Version
RSP-53312, RSP-553312 Willie Hall - Roadhouse Blues album art Albert King Albert King - Roadhouse Blues(Cass, Comp) Fantasy, Stax RSP-53312, RSP-553312 US 1972 Sell This Version
ENS-1026 Willie Hall - Sweat & Love album art David Porter David Porter - Sweat & Love (Album) Enterprise ENS-1026 US 1973 Sell This Version
STS-3012 Willie Hall - Waiting For Little Milton album art Little Milton Little Milton - Waiting For Little Milton (Album) Stax STS-3012 US 1973 Sell This Version
2628 011 Willie Hall - Live At The Sahara Tahoe album art Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - Live At The Sahara Tahoe (Album) Enterprise, Enterprise 2628 011 France 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-660, SRM 1-660 Willie Hall - The Love We Have, The Love We Had album art Jerry Butler & Brenda Lee Eager Jerry Butler & Brenda Lee Eager - The Love We Have, The Love We Had (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-660, SRM 1-660 US 1973 Sell This Version
XPS-1903 Willie Hall - Love Maze album art The Temprees The Temprees - Love Maze (Album) We Produce Records XPS-1903 US 1973 Sell This Version
VOS-6022 Willie Hall - Inez Foxx At Memphis album art Inez Foxx Inez Foxx - Inez Foxx At Memphis (Album, Comp) Volt VOS-6022 US 1973 Sell This Version
XPS-1904 Willie Hall - Lou Bond album art Lou Bond Lou Bond - Lou Bond (Album) We Produce Records XPS-1904 US 1974 Sell This Version
STLP 9079 Willie Hall - Friction album art The Soul Children* The Soul Children* - Friction (Album) Stax, Stax STLP 9079 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
BKL1-2246 Willie Hall - The Way That I Feel album art Keith Sykes Keith Sykes - The Way That I Feel (Album) Midland International BKL1-2246 US 1974 Sell This Version
XPS-1905 Willie Hall - Three album art The Temprees The Temprees - Three (Album) We Produce Records XPS-1905 US 1974 Sell This Version
STX 1013 Willie Hall - Blues'N Soul album art Little Milton Little Milton - Blues'N Soul (Album) Stax STX 1013 UK 1974 Sell This Version
STX1033 8 Willie Hall - Cold Blooded album art The Bar-Kays* The Bar-Kays* - Cold Blooded (Album) Volt STX1033 8 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SD 18144 Willie Hall - Mirabai album art Mirabai (3) Mirabai (3) - Mirabai (Album) Atlantic SD 18144 US 1975 Sell This Version
TRS-4207 Willie Hall - A Soulful Experience album art The Rance Allen Group The Rance Allen Group - A Soulful Experience (Album) Truth Records TRS-4207 US 1975 Sell This Version
UAS 29 694 Willie Hall - Back At 'Cha! album art Sam & Dave Sam & Dave - Back At 'Cha! (Album) United Artists Records UAS 29 694 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
MW 2133 Willie Hall - Rising Sun album art Yvonne Elliman From The Inside and 9 more… Yvonne Elliman - Rising Sun (Album) RSO MW 2133 Japan 1975 Sell This Version