246

Real Name:
横田 進 (Susumu Yokota)
Profile:
246 was a pseudonym used by Susumu Yokota (born 1960, Toyama, Japan - died 27 March 2015, aged 54) who was a Japanese techno and ambient composer, producer and house music DJ.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

246 - Vol. 2 album art 246 Vol. 2 Reel Musiq Japan 1995 Sell This Version
RLEP02 246 - Do Up / Go Up / Hit The Moon album art 246 Do Up / Go Up / Hit The Moon(12") Reel Musiq RLEP02 Japan 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

MMCD20021 246 - Classic and Unreleased Works 1995 album art 246 Classic and Unreleased Works 1995(CD, Comp) Musicmine MMCD20021 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit