Real Name:
Florian Dauner
Profile:
German drummer and producer, born 3 January 1971 in Stuttgart, Germany. Plays in the live band of Die Fantastischen Vier.
Son of Wolfgang Dauner.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Flo Dauner - Round Seven album art United Jazz+Rock Ensemble* African Dance (as Florian Dauner) United Jazz+Rock Ensemble* - Round Seven (Album) Mood Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
6362 Flo Dauner - Gossip! album art Gossip (6) Gossip (6) - Gossip!(CD, Album) Mood Records 6362 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
COL 486503 6, 486503 6, 12-486503-10 Flo Dauner - Liveunddirekt album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Liveunddirekt(2xCD, Album, Enh) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 486503 6, 486503 6, 12-486503-10 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Gift album art Peacock Palace Peacock Palace - Gift (Album) Dragon Beat, PIAS Germany Japan 1996 Sell This Version
none Flo Dauner - Live! album art Martin Schnabel (2), Expedicion (2) Martin Schnabel (2), Expedicion (2) - Live!(CD, Album) Way Out Records (2) none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
494238 6, COL 494238 6, 4942386000 Flo Dauner - 4:99 album art Die Fantastischen Vier Millionen Legionen (as Florian Dauner) and 1 more… Die Fantastischen Vier - 4:99(CD, Album, Enh) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Four Music 494238 6, COL 494238 6, 4942386000 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CDBMR 903049, CDBMR 902041 Flo Dauner - R.E.D. album art Rabbit's Ear Debut NET-jungle (as F.Dauner) Rabbit's Ear Debut - R.E.D.(CD, Album) Boheme Music, Boheme Music CDBMR 903049, CDBMR 902041 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
FOR 500775 2, 5007752000 Flo Dauner - Unplugged album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Unplugged(CD, Album, Dig) Four Music, Columbia FOR 500775 2, 5007752000 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Liebesbrief album art Thomas D Nachtflug Thomas D - Liebesbrief (Maxi) Four Music Germany 2000 Sell This Version
CDBMR 005134, CD BMR 005134 Flo Dauner - Orbit.Experience album art Orbit.Experience Orbit.Experience - Orbit.Experience(CD, Album) Boheme Music, Boheme Music CDBMR 005134, CD BMR 005134 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Lektionen In Demut album art Thomas D Präsentiert Reflektor Falke Die Speicherstadt and 2 more… Thomas D Präsentiert Reflektor Falke - Lektionen In Demut (Album) Four Music, Sony Music, Columbia Germany 2001 Sell This Version
TRN 510642 2 Flo Dauner - All In All album art Ivo (13) Ivo (13) - All In All(CD, Album, Enh) Transglobal (2) TRN 510642 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Pure album art No Angels Takes A Woman To Know No Angels - Pure (Album) Polydor, Cheyenne Records, Universal Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Madita album art Madita Mood Madita - Madita (Album) Couch Records Austria 2005 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Natural Fake album art De Phazz* De Phazz* - Natural Fake (Album) Universal Music, Boutique Russia 2005 Sell This Version
0503.1.009 Flo Dauner - Phazz-A-Delic Uppercuts Vol. 2 - Female Future album art Various Faith Various - Phazz-A-Delic Uppercuts Vol. 2 - Female Future(CD, Comp) Phazz-a-delic 0503.1.009 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SKP 9054-2 Flo Dauner - When The Sun Comes Out album art Charlie Mariano Charlie Mariano - When The Sun Comes Out(CD, Dig) Skip Records (2) SKP 9054-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Ten Minutes album art Karl Frierson Karl Frierson - Ten Minutes Expansion UK 2007 Sell This Version
0602517435988, 1743598 Flo Dauner - In Between (Limited Edition + Bonus DVD) album art Paul van Dyk Paul van Dyk - In Between (Limited Edition + Bonus DVD)(CD, Album, Mixed + DVD-V + Ltd) Island Records, Island Records 0602517435988, 1743598 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Fornika album art Die Fantastischen Vier Yeah Yeah Yeah and 3 more… Die Fantastischen Vier - Fornika (Album) Columbia Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Ernten Was Wir Säen album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Ernten Was Wir Säen (Maxi, Single) Columbia Germany 2007 Sell This Version
901012HER Flo Dauner - Mother And Brother album art Jeff Cascaro Jeff Cascaro - Mother And Brother(CD, Album) Herzog Records 901012HER Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Volume - The Best Of album art Paul van Dyk Paul van Dyk - Volume - The Best Of (Comp) Island Records Europe 2009 Sell This Version
2715053, 06025 2715053 6 Flo Dauner - Home album art Paul van Dyk Feat. Johnny McDaid Home (Original Mix) and 1 more… Paul van Dyk Feat. Johnny McDaid - Home(CD, Maxi) Island Records, Island Records 2715053, 06025 2715053 6 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Flo Dauner - Gebt Uns Ruhig Die Schuld (Den Rest Könnt Ihr Behalten) album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Gebt Uns Ruhig Die Schuld (Den Rest Könnt Ihr Behalten) (Maxi) Columbia Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit