Real Name:
Florian Dauner
Profile:
German drummer and producer, born 3 January 1971 in Stuttgart, Germany. Plays in the live band of Die Fantastischen Vier.
Son of Wolfgang Dauner.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

FOR 3008 1 Flo Dauner - Mars Musik album art Mars* Western Silence (as Florian Dauner) Mars* - Mars Musik(4xLP, Album) Four Music, Columbia, Sony Music, Schulzritter.de FOR 3008 1 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
FOR 504152 2 Flo Dauner - Mars Musik album art Mars* Western Silence (as Florian Dauner) Mars* - Mars Musik(2xCD, Comp, Enh) Four Music FOR 504152 2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
59921-2 Flo Dauner - Dauner // Dauner album art Dauner* // Dauner* Mr. Minky (as F. Dauner) and 1 more… Dauner* // Dauner* - Dauner // Dauner(CD, Album) Connector Records 59921-2 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
403 467 741 1544 Flo Dauner - 80 Jahre - Das Jubiläumskonzert album art Wolfgang Dauner Mr. Minky Wolfgang Dauner - 80 Jahre - Das Jubiläumskonzert(CD, Album) Timba Records 403 467 741 1544 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
none Flo Dauner - Hoergeraet.02 album art Various Klaatext Geht An Den Start (Buckjazz Mix) (as F. Dauner) Various - Hoergeraet.02(CD, Comp, Promo, Car) Nachtsichtgerät none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Production

YSE 002-CD Flo Dauner - Astronaut album art Natural Born Chillaz Orbit In Moskow (as Dauner) Natural Born Chillaz - Astronaut(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 002-CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
59934-2 Flo Dauner - Elektronische Mythen (Live Im Kunstmuseum Stuttgart) album art Dauner* // Dauner* Dauner* // Dauner* - Elektronische Mythen (Live Im Kunstmuseum Stuttgart)(CD, Album) Connector Records 59934-2 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Flo Dauner - Hoergeraet.02 album art Various Klaatext Geht An Den Start (Buckjazz Mix) (as F. Dauner) Various - Hoergeraet.02(CD, Comp, Promo, Car) Nachtsichtgerät none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit