Boule Noire

Real Name:
Georges Thurston
Profile:
Canadian disco legend.
Born: December 29, 1951.
Died: June 18, 2007 (aged 55).
Also worked for several other artists, such as Robert Charlebois, Claude Dubois, Nanette Workman, Toulouse (2), Michel Pagliaro and Tony Roman.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Boule Noire - Les Années Passent album art Boule Noire Les Années Passent (Album) Magique, Magique, Magique Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Boule Noire - Boule Noire album art Boule Noire Boule Noire (Album) Magique, Magique Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Boule Noire - Aimer D'Amour album art Boule Noire Aimer D'Amour (Album) Les Disques Martin Canada 1978 Sell This Version
M 16219 Boule Noire - Il Me Faut Une Femme album art Boule Noire Il Me Faut Une Femme(LP, Album) Les Disques Martin M 16219 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Boule Noire - Primitif album art Boule Noire Primitif (Album) Polydor Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Boule Noire - Reggae album art Boule Noire Reggae (Album) Zion Yant Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Boule Noire - Soul Pleureur album art Boule Noire Soul Pleureur (Album) Musicor Canada 1992 Sell This Version
LOVE2-1802 Boule Noire - Réunion album art Boule Noire Réunion(CD, Album) Love Musïque LOVE2-1802 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
SPLK -7392 Boule Noire - Last Call... Dernier Rappel album art Boule Noire Last Call... Dernier Rappel(CD, Album, Dig) Unidisc SPLK -7392 Canada 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Boule Noire - Loin D'Ici album art Boule Noire Loin D'Ici (Single) Magique Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Boule Noire - Aimes-Tu La Vie Comme Moi album art Boule Noire Aimes-Tu La Vie Comme Moi (Single) Magique France 1976 Sell This Version
Boule Noire - Loin Loin De La Ville album art Boule Noire Loin Loin De La Ville (Single) Magique Canada 1976 Sell This Version
M-3809 Boule Noire - Les Annees Passent / Bebe Lady album art Boule Noire Les Annees Passent / Bebe Lady(7", Single) Magique M-3809 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
M-3812 Boule Noire - Entre Nous album art Boule Noire Entre Nous(7") Magique M-3812 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Boule Noire - Aimer D'Amour album art Boule Noire Aimer D'Amour (Single, Maxi) Plastic Poison Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MX 10749 Boule Noire - Constance album art Boule Noire Constance(7", Single) Les Disques Martin MX 10749 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MX 10753 Boule Noire - Barbados Girl  album art Boule Noire Barbados Girl (7", Single) Les Disques Martin MX 10753 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
LPM 16227-1 DJ Boule Noire - Love Me Please Love Me album art Boule Noire Love Me Please Love Me(7", Promo) Les Disques Martin (2) LPM 16227-1 DJ Canada 1980 Sell This Version
MX 10764 Boule Noire - J'ai Besoin D'amour album art Boule Noire J'ai Besoin D'amour(7", Single) Les Disques Martin MX 10764 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
2065 452 Boule Noire - Viens, Ce Soir / L'alphabet album art Boule Noire Viens, Ce Soir / L'alphabet(7", Single) Polydor 2065 452 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
2065 444 Boule Noire - La Musique album art Boule Noire La Musique(7", Single) Polydor 2065 444 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
ZY-001 Boule Noire - La Loi De Jah album art Boule Noire La Loi De Jah(7") Zion Yant ZY-001 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
ZY 003 Boule Noire - J'Aime Ça Quand Tu Me Fais Ça (Do The Line) / Pleine Lune album art Boule Noire J'Aime Ça Quand Tu Me Fais Ça (Do The Line) / Pleine Lune(7") Zion Yant ZY 003 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
ST 103 Boule Noire - I Got The Bird album art Boule Noire Et La Bande A Coco* Boule Noire Et La Bande A Coco* - I Got The Bird(7", Single) Les Disques Star Records ST 103 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
ZY-005 Boule Noire - Touch Me album art Boule Noire Touch Me(7", Single) Zion Yant ZY-005 Canada 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (66) Edit