باهر الرجب

Real Name:
باهر هاشم الرجب (Bāhir Hāshim al-Rajab)
Profile:
Baher al-Rajab (born 1951 in Baghdad) is an Iraqi composer and music professor. He plays kanun and santoor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3486182]

Artist

Albums

باهر الرجب - Music In The World Of Islam, 3: Strings album art Various Qanun Solo In Maqam Kurd (as Bashir Hashim Al-Rajab) Various - Music In The World Of Islam, 3: Strings (Comp) Tangent Records (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

TBX 601 باهر الرجب - Music In The World Of Islam album art Various Qanun Solo In Maqam Kurd (as Bashir Hasjim Al-Rajab) Various - Music In The World Of Islam(6xLP + Box, Comp) Tangent Records (2) TBX 601 UK 1976 Sell This Version
TSCD902 باهر الرجب - Music In The World Of Islam: Strings / Flutes & Trumpets album art Various Qanun Solo In Maqam Kurd (as Bashir Hashim Al-Rajab) Various - Music In The World Of Islam: Strings / Flutes & Trumpets(CD, Comp, RE) Topic Records TSCD902 UK 1994 Sell This Version