Toby Gad

Real Name:
Tobias Martin Gad
Profile:
German songwriter and producer, born in 1968 in Munich, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

859 497-2 Toby Gad - Stranger In My Life (Remix) album art Grant Miller Stranger In My Life (Single Remix Cut / Blue North Dance Version) (as T. Gad) and 1 more… Grant Miller - Stranger In My Life (Remix)(CD, Maxi) Polydor 859 497-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
HGEU751 Toby Gad - Fancy Presents 80's Disco Stars Vol. 1. album art Fancy Stranger In My Life (Special Pop Remix By Tobias Gad) (as Tobias Gad) Fancy - Fancy Presents 80's Disco Stars Vol. 1.(CD, Comp) Hargent Media HGEU751 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version

Vocals

879 407-2 Toby Gad - Moving Sensitive - Remix album art Q (29) Q (29) - Moving Sensitive - Remix(CD, Maxi) IMP 879 407-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
74321 10856 2 Toby Gad - Creole Dance album art Nemorin* Nemorin* - Creole Dance(CD, Album) MCI 74321 10856 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 62127 2 6 Toby Gad - Mission Of Love album art Nemorin* Nemorin* - Mission Of Love(CD, Maxi) EMI Electrola 7243 8 62127 2 6 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Toby Gad - Mission Of Love album art Nemorin* Nemorin* - Mission Of Love(CD, Album) Electrola, Electrola 7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - Rebel Heart album art Madonna Joan Of Arc and 2 more… Madonna - Rebel Heart (Album) Maverick (2), Live Nation (2), Interscope Records (2) Russia 2015 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - Bridges album art Josh Groban Granted Josh Groban - Bridges (Album) Reprise Records US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

80 2023-1, 80 20 23-1, 608 690-213 Toby Gad - Love Attack album art Crystale Crystale - Love Attack(12", Maxi) Transparent (2), Transparent (2), Transparent (2) 80 2023-1, 80 20 23-1, 608 690-213 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - All Or Nothing album art Milli Vanilli Milli Vanilli - All Or Nothing (Album) Cooltempo, Cooltempo Scandinavia 1988 Sell This Version
843 180-2 Toby Gad - NRG album art Q (29) Q (29) - NRG(CD, Album) IMP 843 180-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
879 407-2 Toby Gad - Moving Sensitive - Remix album art Q (29) Q (29) - Moving Sensitive - Remix(CD, Maxi) IMP 879 407-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
74321 10856 2 Toby Gad - Creole Dance album art Nemorin* Nemorin* - Creole Dance(CD, Album) MCI 74321 10856 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - Welcome To The Soul Asylum album art Angel X (3) Chance Of A Lifetime Angel X (3) - Welcome To The Soul Asylum (Album) Columbia Europe 1993 Sell This Version
859 497-2 Toby Gad - Stranger In My Life (Remix) album art Grant Miller Stranger In My Life (Single Remix Cut / Blue North Dance Version) (as T. Gad) and 1 more… Grant Miller - Stranger In My Life (Remix)(CD, Maxi) Polydor 859 497-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 62127 2 6 Toby Gad - Mission Of Love album art Nemorin* Nemorin* - Mission Of Love(CD, Maxi) EMI Electrola 7243 8 62127 2 6 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Toby Gad - Mission Of Love album art Nemorin* Nemorin* - Mission Of Love(CD, Album) Electrola, Electrola 7243 8 31784 2 1, 8 31784 2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
none Toby Gad - Rock'n'Future album art Various Today Is Your Lucky Day Various - Rock'n'Future(CD, Comp, Promo) Noble Records Hamburg none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - Cosas Del Amor album art Enrique Iglesias Cosas Del Amor and 2 more… Enrique Iglesias - Cosas Del Amor (Album) FonoVisa US 1998 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - The Secret Life Of... album art The Veronicas Secret and 2 more… The Veronicas - The Secret Life Of... (Album) Sire, EngineRoom Music Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - Instigator album art Kaci Brown Like 'Em Like That and 1 more… Kaci Brown - Instigator (Album) Interscope Records, DAS Label US 2005 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - Hannah Montana 2 / Meet Miley album art Hannah Montana / Miley Cyrus One In A Million and 1 more… Hannah Montana / Miley Cyrus - Hannah Montana 2 / Meet Miley (Album) Walt Disney Records, Hollywood Records, Walt Disney Records, Hollywood Records Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - It Can Happen To Anyone album art Elisabeth Withers* Simple Things and 10 more… Elisabeth Withers* - It Can Happen To Anyone (Album) Blue Note, DAS Label US 2006 Sell This Version
Toby Gad - Hook Me Up album art The Veronicas Popular and 3 more… The Veronicas - Hook Me Up (Album) Sire, EngineRoom Music Australia 2007 Sell This Version
289788-2 Toby Gad - So Uncool album art Keke Palmer Rainbow and 3 more… Keke Palmer - So Uncool(CD, Album) Atlantic 289788-2 US 2007 Sell This Version