Erkin Koray

Real Name:
Mustafa Erkin Koray
Profile:
Erkin Koray (Born: 24 June 1941) is a Turkish singer-songwriter, guitarist and one of the pioneers of Anatolian rock.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Erkin Koray

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ŞS. LP. 8 Erkin Koray — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Erkin Koray(LP, Album) İstanbul Plak ŞS. LP. 8 Turkey 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L.P1 Elektronik Türküler — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Elektronik Türküler (Album, Comp) Doğan L.P1 Turkey 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L.P.4 2 — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray 2 (Album) Doğan L.P.4 Turkey 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LP23 Tutkusu — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Tutkusu (Album) Kervan Plakçılık LP23 Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
816 Silinmeyen Hatıralar — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Silinmeyen Hatıralar(Cass, Album) Uzelli 816 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LP - 901 Benden Sana — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Benden Sana (Album) Kotaş LP - 901 Turkey 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
H.E. 520, H.E.-33- 520 İlla Ki — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray İlla Ki (Album) Emre, Emre H.E. 520, H.E.-33- 520 Turkey 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HE 529, 529 Ceylan — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Ceylan (Album) EMRE, EMRE HE 529, 529 Turkey 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1149 Gaddar — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Gaddar (Album) Uzelli 1149 Turkey 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1005 Çukulatam Benim / Tiki Tak — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Çukulatam Benim / Tiki Tak (Album) Armoni 1005 Turkey 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
188 Hay-Yam-Yam — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Hay-Yam-Yam (Album) Mega Müzik 188 Turkey 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
224 Tamam Artık — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Tamam Artık (Album) Kalite Plak 224 Turkey 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
050 Tek Başına Konser — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Tek Başına Konser (Album) Kalite Plak 050 Turkey 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
34-Ü-963 Gün Ola Harman Ola — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Gün Ola Harman Ola (Album) Mega Müzik 34-Ü-963 Turkey 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
21780 Devlerin Nefesi (Breath Of The Giants) — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Devlerin Nefesi (Breath Of The Giants) (Album) Ada Müzik 21780 Turkey 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

FS 78 Balla Balla  — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Balla Balla (7", EP) Sayan FS 78 Turkey 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45 - 2194 Bir Eylül Akşamı / It's So Long — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Bir Eylül Akşamı / It's So Long(7") Melodi 45 - 2194 Turkey 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9073 Kızlarıda Alın Askere / Aşk Oyunu — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Kızlarıda Alın Askere / Aşk Oyunu (Single) İstanbul Plak 9073 Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9084 Anma Arkadaş / Anadoluda Sevdim — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Anma Arkadaş / Anadoluda Sevdim(7") İstanbul Plak 9084 Turkey 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9093 Çiçek Dağı / Hop Hop Gelsin — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Çiçek Dağı / Hop Hop Gelsin İstanbul Plak 9093 Turkey 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9111 Sana Birşeyler Olmuş / Seni Her Gördüğümde — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Sana Birşeyler Olmuş / Seni Her Gördüğümde (Single) İstanbul Plak 9111 Turkey 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9101 Aşka Dönüyorum / Yine Yalnızım — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Aşka Dönüyorum / Yine Yalnızım(7", Single) İstanbul Plak 9101 Turkey 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9165 Kendim Ettim Kendim Buldum / Aşkımız Bitecek  — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Kendim Ettim Kendim Buldum / Aşkımız Bitecek (Single) İstanbul Plak 9165 Turkey 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DT 5001 Meçhul / Ve... — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Meçhul / Ve...(7", Single) Diskotür DT 5001 Turkey 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DT 5009 Gel Bak Ne Söylicem / Gün Doğmuyor — Erkin Koray Erkin Koray Gel Bak Ne Söylicem / Gün Doğmuyor (Single) Diskotür DT 5009 Turkey 1970 Sell This Version