Chris Jasper

Real Name:
Christopher Howard Jasper
Profile:
Soul singer - songwriter - producer - moog expert - label owner

Born on 30.12.1951, Cincinnati, Ohio.
Husband of attorney and writer Margie Jasper
Owns Gold City.
Piano player who grew up on the same Cincinnati block as The Isley Brothers, and went on to perform and record with them.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ZK 44053 Chris Jasper - Superbad album art Chris Jasper Superbad (Album) CBS Associated Records, CBS Associated Records ZK 44053 US 1987 Sell This Version
FZT 45169, ZT45169 Chris Jasper - Time Bomb album art Chris Jasper Time Bomb (Album) Gold City, Gold City FZT 45169, ZT45169 US 1989 Sell This Version
GC9201 Chris Jasper - Praise The Eternal album art Chris Jasper Praise The Eternal(CD, Album) Gold City GC9201 US 1992 Sell This Version
GC9401 Chris Jasper - Deep Inside album art Chris Jasper Deep Inside(CD, Album) Gold City GC9401 US 1994 Sell This Version
GC2001 Chris Jasper - Faithful And True album art Chris Jasper Faithful And True(CD, Album) Gold City GC2001 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Chris Jasper - Amazing Love album art Chris Jasper Amazing Love(CD, Album) Gold City none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Chris Jasper - Invincible album art Chris Jasper Invincible(CD, Album) Gold City none US 2007 Sell This Version
GC 2014-A Chris Jasper - The One album art Chris Jasper The One(CD, Album) Gold City GC 2014-A US 2014 Sell This Version
GC 2018-A Chris Jasper - Dance With You album art Chris Jasper Dance With You(CD, Album) Gold City GC 2018-A US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC 651421 6 Chris Jasper - Superbad album art Chris Jasper Superbad CBS Associated Records EPC 651421 6 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
ZS4 07937 Chris Jasper - Like I Do album art Chris Jasper Like I Do (Single) CBS Associated Records ZS4 07937 US 1987 Sell This Version
ZS4-07733 Chris Jasper - One Time Love album art Chris Jasper One Time Love (Single) Epic ZS4-07733 US 1987 Sell This Version
ZS4 68947 Chris Jasper - The First Time album art Chris Jasper The First Time (Single) Gold City ZS4 68947 US 1989 Sell This Version
4Z9 73127 Chris Jasper - Time Bomb album art Chris Jasper Time Bomb(12") Gold City 4Z9 73127 US 1989 Sell This Version
AVL91113 Chris Jasper - Praise The Eternal / Don't Take Your Love Away album art Chris Jasper Praise The Eternal / Don't Take Your Love Away(CD, Single, Promo) Gold City AVL91113 US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

88883771512 Chris Jasper - The Box Set Series album art The Isley Brothers, Isley Jasper Isley, Chris Jasper The Isley Brothers, Isley Jasper Isley, Chris Jasper - The Box Set Series(4xCD, Comp) Epic Records, Legacy 88883771512 US 2013 Sell This Version