Emile Christian

Emile Christian

Real Name:
Emile Joseph Christian.
Profile:
American jazz trombonist, trumpeter and bass player.
Nickname : "Boot-mouth".
He was brother of jazz trombonist Charles Christian (1886 - 1964) and Frank Christian.

Born : April 20, 1895 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died : December 03, 1973 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a348885]

Artist

Emile Christian Discography Tracks

Albums

840 328 PY The Dutch Swing College Band Satanic Blues The Dutch Swing College Band - D.S.C At The European Jazz Festival(LP, Album) Philips 840 328 PY Belgium 1962 Sell This Version