George Webb

Real Name:
George Horace Webb
Profile:
English jazz pianist and bandleader.
Born: 8 October 1917 in Camberwell, London, England, UK.
Died: 10 March 2010 in London, England, UK (aged 92).

Webb worked in the 'trad', especially Dixieland, style of jazz.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | George Webb

Compilations

BCD-16300-ZZ George Webb - Geschichte Der Popmusik album art Various Willie The Weeper and 1 more… Various - Geschichte Der Popmusik(52xCD, Comp + Box) Bear Family Records BCD-16300-ZZ Germany 1998 Sell This Version