Povia

Real Name:
Giuseppe Povia
Profile:
Born: 19-11-1972 in Milan, Italy
Aliases:

Albums

TARG0205 Povia - Evviva I Pazzi... album art Povia Evviva I Pazzi... (Album) Target, Carrara Project TARG0205 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
TARG0706 Povia - I Bambini Fanno "Ooh..." La Storia Continua album art Povia I Bambini Fanno "Ooh..." La Storia Continua(CD, Album) Target, Carrara Project TARG0706 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
SOL 355002 Povia - La Tavola Rotonda album art Povia La Tavola Rotonda(CD, Album) Sounds Of Life Records SOL 355002 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
TAR 3008 Povia - Uniti - Duemilacinqueduemilaotto album art Povia, Baccini* Povia, Baccini* - Uniti - Duemilacinqueduemilaotto(CD, Album + DVD-V) Target Music (7) TAR 3008 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
5051865332121 Povia - Centravanti Di Mestiere album art Povia Centravanti Di Mestiere(CD, Album) Mamadue, Sounds Of Life Records, Cronometro 5051865332121 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
OS 10 04 Povia - Scacco Matto album art Povia Scacco Matto (Album) Warner Music Group, Mamadue Records OS 10 04 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
none Povia - Nuovo Contrordine Mondiale album art Povia Nuovo Contrordine Mondiale(2xCD, Album) Not On Label (Povia Self-released) none Italy 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JC 15613 7, 37 015613 00 A Povia - Little L / É Vero album art Jamiroquai / Povia Jamiroquai / Povia - Little L / É Vero(7") Epic, Epic JC 15613 7, 37 015613 00 A Italy 2001 Sell This Version
671397 2 Povia - E' Vero album art Povia E' Vero(CD, Single) Target 671397 2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
20107920004 Povia - Tanto Non Mi Cambi album art Povia Tanto Non Mi Cambi (Single) Target 20107920004 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
TAR 672658 2 Povia - Zanzare album art Povia Zanzare(CD, Single) Target TAR 672658 2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
ZYX 9917-5 Povia - I Bambini Fanno "Oh" album art Povia I Bambini Fanno "Oh" (Single) ZYX Music ZYX 9917-5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
PROMO12 Povia - Fiori album art Povia Fiori(CD, Single, Promo + Box, Single) Target, Carrara Project, Deltadischi PROMO12 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
TAR 2908 Povia - Uniti album art Povia, Baccini* Povia, Baccini* - Uniti(CD, Single) Target Music (7) TAR 2908 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
none Povia - E Così Sei Nell'Aria album art Povia E Così Sei Nell'Aria(CDr, Single, Pro) Sounds Of Life Records none Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Compilations

targ 3610 Povia - Il Meglio di Povia album art Povia Il Meglio di Povia(CD, Comp) Target Srl targ 3610 Italy 2010 Sell This Version