Glenn Ford

Real Name:
Gwyllyn Samuel Newton Ford
Profile:
Canadian-born American actor, born 1 May 1916 in Sainte-Christine-d'Auvergne, Quebec, Canada, died 30 August 2006 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. He was married to Eleanor Powell from 1943 to 1959 (divorced).
Sites:
[a3492478]

Artist

Loading