Francis Cabrel

Real Name:
Francis Christian Cabrel
Profile:
Born : November 23, 1953 // Agen, Aquitaine, France
French successful author, composer and singer.

His music is influenced by American rock bands and musicians such as Bob Dylan, Creedence Clearwater Revival or J.J. Cale.

Father of Aurélie Cabrel.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CBS 82263 Francis Cabrel - Francis Cabrel album art Francis Cabrel Francis Cabrel (Album) CBS CBS 82263 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
none Francis Cabrel - Les Chemins De Traverse album art Francis Cabrel Les Chemins De Traverse (Album) CBS none France 1979 Sell This Version
331-0351 Francis Cabrel - Todo Aquello Que Escribi (La Tinta De Tus Lagrimas) album art Francis Cabrel Todo Aquello Que Escribi (La Tinta De Tus Lagrimas) (Album) CBS 331-0351 Ecuador 1980 Sell This Version
PFC 90611 Francis Cabrel - Fragile album art Francis Cabrel Fragile (Album) CBS PFC 90611 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
40-84282 Francis Cabrel - La Quiero A Morir album art Francis Cabrel La Quiero A Morir (Album) CBS 40-84282 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
PFCT-90663, PFCT 90663 Francis Cabrel - Carte Postale album art Francis Cabrel Carte Postale (Album) CBS PFCT-90663, PFCT 90663 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
25639 Francis Cabrel - Quelqu'un De L'intérieur album art Francis Cabrel Quelqu'un De L'intérieur (Album) CBS 25639 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
40-88652 Francis Cabrel - Cabrel Public album art Francis Cabrel Cabrel Public (Album) CBS 40-88652 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
CBS 26715 Francis Cabrel - Photos De Voyages album art Francis Cabrel Photos De Voyages (Album) CBS CBS 26715 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
LCEK 47 Francis Cabrel - Laissez Chanter Les Enfants album art Francis Cabrel, K'ala Marka, Collège Ducos Du Hauron À Agen, Le Collège De Lavardac, MUSIQUENVIE Francis Cabrel, K'ala Marka, Collège Ducos Du Hauron À Agen, Le Collège De Lavardac, MUSIQUENVIE - Laissez Chanter Les Enfants Scalen'Disc LCEK 47 France 1988 Sell This Version
PFC-90778 Francis Cabrel - Sarbacane album art Francis Cabrel Sarbacane (Album) CBS, CBS PFC-90778 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
467621 4 Francis Cabrel - Algo Más De Amor album art Francis Cabrel Algo Más De Amor (Comp) CBS 467621 4 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
COL 468971 2, 14-468971-10 Francis Cabrel - D'une Ombre À L'Autre album art Francis Cabrel D'une Ombre À L'Autre (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 468971 2, 14-468971-10 France 1991 Sell This Version
FRSK 003 Francis Cabrel - Extraits De ''D'une Ombre À L'autre'' album art Francis Cabrel Extraits De ''D'une Ombre À L'autre''(CD, Promo, Smplr) Sony Musique FRSK 003 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
COL 475949 4, 475949 4 Francis Cabrel - Samedi Soir Sur La Terre album art Francis Cabrel Samedi Soir Sur La Terre (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Chandelle Productions COL 475949 4, 475949 4 France 1994 Sell This Version
COL 489361 2 Francis Cabrel - Algo Más De Amor album art Francis Cabrel Algo Más De Amor (Album) Columbia COL 489361 2 France 1998 Sell This Version
COL 494 202 2, 4942022001 Francis Cabrel - Hors-Saison album art Francis Cabrel Hors-Saison (Album) Columbia, Chandelle Productions COL 494 202 2, 4942022001 France 1999 Sell This Version
499 753 2 Francis Cabrel - Double Tour (Électrique & Acoustique) album art Francis Cabrel Double Tour (Électrique & Acoustique) (Album) Columbia 499 753 2 France 2000 Sell This Version
ZCD-1044 Francis Cabrel - Les Beaux Dégâts album art Francis Cabrel Les Beaux Dégâts (Album) Columbia ZCD-1044 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
88697269861 Francis Cabrel - Des Roses & Des Orties album art Francis Cabrel Des Roses & Des Orties (Album) Columbia 88697269861 France 2008 Sell This Version
88725466522 Francis Cabrel - Vise Le Ciel Ou Bob Dylan Revisité album art Francis Cabrel Vise Le Ciel Ou Bob Dylan Revisité (Album) Chandelle Productions 88725466522 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88875085651 Francis Cabrel - In Extremis album art Francis Cabrel In Extremis (Album) Sony Music, Smart (5) 88875085651 France 2015 Sell This Version
88985382462 Francis Cabrel - L'in Extremis Tour album art Francis Cabrel L'in Extremis Tour (Album) Sony Music, Chandelle Productions, Smart (5) 88985382462 France 2016 Sell This Version
CM2657 Francis Cabrel - Show Rock'n'roll album art Francis Cabrel, Dick Rivers & Les Parses Francis Cabrel, Dick Rivers & Les Parses - Show Rock'n'roll (Album) Aztec Musique, [pias] CM2657 France 2020 Sell This Version
1939800691 Francis Cabrel - À L'aube Revenant album art Francis Cabrel À L'aube Revenant (Album) Sony Music, Chandelle Productions, Columbia 1939800691 France 2020 Sell This Version