Casey Desmond

Real Name:
Casey Patricia Desmond
Profile:
American vocalist, songwriter, multi-instrumentalist and audio engineer from based in Oakland, CA. Born 25 June 1986 in Boston, MA, USA. Took part in the first season of the American version of The Voice (4) in 2011.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Artist

Albums

CD001-02 Casey Desmond - Casey Desmond album art Casey Desmond Casey Desmond (Album, MiniAlbum) CD Baby CD001-02 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Casey Desmond - No Disguise album art Casey Desmond No Disguise(CD) Not On Label none 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Casey Desmond - Chilly Allston album art Casey Desmond Chilly Allston(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Casey Desmond Self-released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
POW046 Casey Desmond - Settle The Score Remixes album art Terravita & Casey Desmond Terravita & Casey Desmond - Settle The Score Remixes(6xFile, WAV, EP) Firepower Records POW046 USA & Canada 2013
none Casey Desmond - Limbo album art Signal Void Feat. Casey Desmond Signal Void Feat. Casey Desmond - Limbo(2xFile, FLAC, Single) FIXT Neon none 2020