Peter Allen

Real Name:
Peter Woolnough Allen
Profile:
Australian songwriter and entertainer, born February 10, 1944 in Tenterfield, New South Wales, Australia, died June 18, 1992 in San Diego, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

KMD 1042 Peter Allen - Peter Allen album art Peter Allen Peter Allen (Album) Metromedia Records KMD 1042 US 1971 Sell This Version
KMD 1056 Peter Allen - Tenterfield Saddler album art Peter Allen Tenterfield Saddler (Album) Metromedia Records KMD 1056 US 1972 Sell This Version
AMLS 63643 Peter Allen - Continental American album art Peter Allen Continental American (Album) A&M Records AMLS 63643 UK 1974 Sell This Version
40-64584 Peter Allen - Taught By Experts album art Peter Allen Taught By Experts (Album) A&M Records 40-64584 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
4 985.052, 4.985.052 Peter Allen - I Go To Rio album art Peter Allen I Go To Rio(Cass, Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 4 985.052, 4.985.052 France 1976 Sell This Version
SP-3706 Peter Allen - It Is Time For album art Peter Allen It Is Time For (Album) A&M Records SP-3706 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
SP-4739 Peter Allen - I Could Have Been A Sailor album art Peter Allen I Could Have Been A Sailor (Album) A&M Records SP-4739 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
AMP-28019, SP-4825 Peter Allen - Bi-Coastal album art Peter Allen Bi-Coastal (Album) A&M Records AMP-28019, SP-4825 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
20RS-67-68 Peter Allen - Captured Live At Carnegie Hall album art Peter Allen Captured Live At Carnegie Hall (Album) Arista 20RS-67-68 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
811 413-1 7 Peter Allen - Not The Boy Next Door album art Peter Allen Not The Boy Next Door (Album) Arista 811 413-1 7 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
7983-1-RC Peter Allen - Legs Diamond album art Peter Allen & Original Broadway Cast* Peter Allen & Original Broadway Cast* - Legs Diamond (Album) RCA Victor 7983-1-RC US 1989 Sell This Version
60409-2-RC Peter Allen - Making Every Moment Count album art Peter Allen Making Every Moment Count (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Classics 60409-2-RC US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MM-224 Peter Allen - Honest Queen album art Peter Allen Honest Queen(7", Promo) Metromedia Records MM-224 US 1971 Sell This Version
MMS 256 Peter Allen - Just Ask Me I've Been There / The Other Side album art Peter Allen Just Ask Me I've Been There / The Other Side Metromedia Records MMS 256 US 1972 Sell This Version
K5799 Peter Allen Just Ask Me I've Been There (Single) A&M Records K5799 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
1670, 1670-S Peter Allen - Pretty Pretty album art Peter Allen Pretty Pretty(7", Single, Mono, Promo) A&M Records, A&M Records 1670, 1670-S US 1974 Sell This Version
none Peter Allen - I've Been Wanting You So Long album art Peter Allen I've Been Wanting You So Long(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) A&M Records none US 1974 Sell This Version
none Peter Allen - This Is Missing You album art Peter Allen This Is Missing You(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) A&M Records none US 1974 Sell This Version
K6100 Peter Allen She Loves To Hear The Music (Single) A&M Records K6100 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
AM-1813-S Peter Allen - The More I See You album art Peter Allen The More I See You (Single) A&M Records AM-1813-S Canada 1976 Sell This Version
2000-S, 2000 Peter Allen - Don't Cry Out Loud album art Peter Allen Don't Cry Out Loud (Single) A&M Records 2000-S, 2000 US 1977 Sell This Version
X 13022, MX 54197 Peter Allen - Don't Wish Too Hard album art Peter Allen Don't Wish Too Hard (Single) A&M Records X 13022, MX 54197 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
K-6730 Peter Allen - I Go To Rio album art Peter Allen I Go To Rio (Single, Maxi) A&M Records, A&M Records K-6730 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
K-6942 Peter Allen - Tenterfield Saddler / Don’t Cry Out Loud album art Peter Allen Tenterfield Saddler / Don’t Cry Out Loud(7", Single) A&M Records K-6942 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
AMP-1031 Peter Allen - Don't Cry Out Loud album art Peter Allen Don't Cry Out Loud (Single) A&M Records AMP-1031 Japan 1979 Sell This Version