Etty Hillesum

Real Name:
Esther Hillesum
Profile:
Dutch Jewish teacher and diary writer, born 15 January 1914 in Middelburg, The Netherlands, murdered 30 November 1943 at Auschwitz concentration camp, Poland. Her letters and diaries were published posthumously in 1981.
Sites:

Artist

Albums

ISBN 978 90 4760 079 4 Etty Hillesum - Het Verstoorde Leven album art Etty Hillesum Het Verstoorde Leven(8xCD, Album) Rubinstein ISBN 978 90 4760 079 4 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version