Phil Smith

Real Name:
Philip Neville Smith
Profile:
Saxophonist, born 1 May 1959 in Redbridge, Essex, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FCD 209 Phil Smith - Human Emotions album art Various Empty Heart and 6 more… Various - Human Emotions(CD, Album) Focus Music Group FCD 209 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FCD 252 Phil Smith - Minimal Elements album art Various Suburban Romance and 4 more… Various - Minimal Elements(CD, Album, Lib) Focus Music FCD 252 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FCD 251 Phil Smith - Electro Revival album art Various Civil Disorder and 1 more… Various - Electro Revival(CD) Focus Music FCD 251 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FCD 186 Phil Smith - Vocal Soundscapes 2 album art Various Latin Lolita Various - Vocal Soundscapes 2(CD) Focus Music Library FCD 186 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ATMOS-CD53 Phil Smith - Get Wild album art Various BJ Time (as P. Smith) Various - Get Wild(CD) Atmosphere (2) ATMOS-CD53 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FCD 250 Phil Smith - Kitsch Promos album art Various Frothy Coffee and 1 more… Various - Kitsch Promos(CD) Focus Music FCD 250 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FCD 206 Phil Smith - Guitar Bands 2 album art Various Snowbound and 3 more… Various - Guitar Bands 2(CD) Focus Music FCD 206 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BR 0758 Various Nueva Esperanza Various - Santa Cruz Jazz (CD, Album, Comp) Bluestraxx Records BR 0758 USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
JL9369 Various I Love Paris Various - Santa Cruz Jazz Volume 2 (CD, Album, Comp) Jazz Society Of Santa Cruz County JL9369 USA & Canada 2003 Sell This Version