Alison Clarkson

Real Name:
Alison Moira Clarkson
Profile:
English singer, songwriter and pop rap artist born 6 March 1970 in Kensington, London, England, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Alison Clarkson - The Annual 2008 album art Various Take Off Various - The Annual 2008(2xCD, Mixed + CD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound UK 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Alison Clarkson - Give It A Rest album art She Rockers She Rockers - Give It A Rest Music Of Life UK 1988 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Female Rappers album art Various Give It A Rest (as Clarkson) and 1 more… Various - Female Rappers(2xLP, Comp) BCM Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Rap Attak album art Various Hey DJ/I Can't Dance To That Music You're Playing (EM-Q-Mix) (as A. Clarkson) Various - Rap Attak(CD, Comp) K-Tel UK 1989 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Deep Heat 4 - Play With Fire album art Various Hey D.J./I Can't Dance (To That Music You're Playing) (as A. Clarkeson) Various - Deep Heat 4 - Play With Fire(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) Telstar UK & Ireland 1989 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Anywayawanna album art The Beatmasters Hey DJ/ I Can't Dance To That Music You're Playing (as A. Clarkson) The Beatmasters - Anywayawanna (Album) Rhythm King Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Ronny's Pop Show 14 (32 Brandaktuelle Hitparaden-Asse) album art Various Hey DJ/I Can't Dance (To That Music You're Playing) (as A. Clarkson) Various - Ronny's Pop Show 14 (32 Brandaktuelle Hitparaden-Asse) (Comp) CBS, CBS Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Monster Hits album art Various Hey DJ / I Can't Dance To That Music You're Playing (EM-Q Mix) (as A. Clarkson) Various - Monster Hits (Comp) CBS, BMG, WEA UK 1989 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Hey DJ / I Can't Dance To That Music You're Playing b/w Ska Train album art The Beatmasters Featuring MC Betty Boo* Hey DJ / I Can't Dance (To That Music You're Playing) (as A. Clarkeson) The Beatmasters Featuring MC Betty Boo* - Hey DJ / I Can't Dance To That Music You're Playing b/w Ska Train (Single, Maxi) Rhythm King Records Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Give It A Rest (1990) album art She Rockers Featuring Betty Boo She Rockers Featuring Betty Boo - Give It A Rest (1990)(12") Music Of Life UK 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - The Right Stuff 2 - Nothin' But A Houseparty album art Various Hey DJ / I Can't Dance To That Music You're Playing (Special Remix) (as A. Clarkeson) Various - The Right Stuff 2 - Nothin' But A Houseparty(2xCD, Comp) Stylus Music UK 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - The Brits 1990 (Dance Medley) album art Various Hey DJ I Can't Dance (as Clarkson) Various - The Brits 1990 (Dance Medley) (Single) RCA UK 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - The Greatest Hits Of 1990 album art Various Hey DJ I Can't Dance (as Clarkson) Various - The Greatest Hits Of 1990 (Comp) Telstar UK 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Turn Up The Bass 3 album art Various Hey DJ (I Can't Dance To That Music You're Playing) (as Clarkeson) Various - Turn Up The Bass 3 (Comp) Arcade Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Το Κανάλι 15 Παρουσιάζει Την Music Of Life album art Various Give It A Rest (as Clarkson) Various - Το Κανάλι 15 Παρουσιάζει Την Music Of Life(LP, Comp) General Publishing Company Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Moving Sound (The New Beat) album art Various Hey DJ/I Can't Dance (To That Music You're Playing) (as A. Clarkenson) Various - Moving Sound (The New Beat)(LP, Comp) Philips, Philips Colombia 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - No. 1 Music Club 5/1990 album art Various The Brits (as Clarkson) Various - No. 1 Music Club 5/1990(CD, Comp) No. 1 Music Club AB Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - (Music From The Film) A Rage In Harlem album art Various Luckiest Girl In The World and 1 more… Various - (Music From The Film) A Rage In Harlem (Comp) Sire Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Immaculate Mixes album art The Vision Mastermixers Where Are You Baby? (as Clarkson) The Vision Mastermixers - Immaculate Mixes(CD, Mixed) Time Music International Limited UK 1997 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Girlthing album art Girlthing* Pure & Simple Girlthing* - Girlthing(CD, Album) BMG, RCA, Click2music Worldwide Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Elbow Beach album art Louise For Your Eyes Only Louise - Elbow Beach (Album) EMI, 1st Avenue Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - The 80's Collection Groove Is In The Heart album art Various Hey DJ I Can't Dance (To That Music You're Playing) (as Clarkson) Various - The 80's Collection Groove Is In The Heart(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - The Way To Your Love album art Hear'Say Pure & Simple (Karaoke Version) Hear'Say - The Way To Your Love(Cass, Single) Polydor UK 2001 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Now That's What I Call Music! 48 album art Various Pure & Simple (as A. Clarkson) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 48(2xCD, Comp) Virgin EMI, Universal, Box Music (3), Virgin EMI, Universal, Box Music (3) UK 2001 Sell This Version
Alison Clarkson - Pure And Simple album art Hear'Say Pure And Simple (as A Clarkson) Hear'Say - Pure And Simple (Single) Polydor Europe 2001 Sell This Version