Snooky Lanson

Real Name:
Roy Landman
Profile:
American singer, born in Memphis, Tennessee on March 27, 1914. Dance band singer perhaps best known for co-hosting TV variety series, "Your Hit Parade" in the 1950's. Died July 2, 1990.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a349491]

Artist

Snooky Lanson Discography Tracks

Albums

Snooky Lanson 10 Years Of Great Hits Dot Records US Unknown Sell This Version
SLP 426 Snooky Lanson Nashville Now(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 426 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Snooky Lanson With Beasley Smith And His Orchestra Snooky Lanson With Beasley Smith And His Orchestra - The Old Master Painter / Did You Ever See A Dream Walking? (Single) London Records US 1949 Sell This Version
Dorothy Collins And Snooky Lanson Dorothy Collins And Snooky Lanson - Jump Back Honey / I Will Still Love You (Single) Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
1008 Snooky Lanson With The Four Bells, Larry Clinton And Orchestra* Snooky Lanson With The Four Bells, Larry Clinton And Orchestra* - You, You, You(7", Single) Bell Records 1008 US 1954 Sell This Version
1016 Snooky Lanson Ricochet / Istanbul(7", NOT) Bell Records 1016 US 1954 Sell This Version
NB 12012 Snooky Lanson Jambalaya (On The Bayou) / Veradero(7") Brunswick NB 12012 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Snooky Lanson Why Don't You Write Me / Last Minute Love (Single) Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Snooky Lanson It's Almost Tomorrow / Stop (Single) Dot Records Canada 1955 Sell This Version
11016 Snooky Lanson, Pat Boone Snooky Lanson, Pat Boone - Stop (Let Me Off The Bus) / At My Front(Shellac, 10") Victory (5) 11016 Belgium 1955 Sell This Version
45-HL-D8236 Snooky Lanson Last Minute Love / Stop(7", Single, Tri) London Records 45-HL-D8236 UK 1956 Sell This Version
45-15513 Snooky Lanson Rocky Mountain Rose / Now You're In My Arms(7") Dot Records 45-15513 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-15475 Snooky Lanson After School / I'm Tired Of Everything But You(7") Dot Records 45-15475 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-15455 Snooky Lanson Walk Right In / By The Light Of The Silvery Moon(7") Dot Records 45-15455 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-15445 Snooky Lanson Seven Days / Tippity Top(7") Dot Records 45-15445 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-HL-D8223 Snooky Lanson It's Almost Tomorrow / Why Don't You Write(7", Single) London Records 45-HL-D8223 UK 1956 Sell This Version
Snooky Lanson It Ain't Easy (Single) Starday Records US 1968 Sell This Version
855 Snooky Lanson The Ever Present Past / Every Night Is A Lifetime(7", Promo) Starday Records 855 US 1968 Sell This Version
Snooky Lanson Anytime / What Could I Do With Your Memory Starday Records US Unknown Sell This Version
45984 Snooky Lanson F'r Instance(7") London Records 45984 US Unknown Sell This Version
829 Snooky Lanson Woman Gone Bad(7", Single) Starday Records 829 US Unknown Sell This Version
5150 Snooky Lanson and George Barnes Quartet Snooky Lanson and George Barnes Quartet - Long After Tonight / Hearts Win, You Lose(Shellac, 10", Single) Mercury 5150 US Unknown Sell This Version
45878 Teresa Brewer & Snooky Lanson Teresa Brewer & Snooky Lanson - A Penny A Kiss - A Penny A Hug / Hello(7", Single) London Records 45878 US Unknown Sell This Version
878 Teresa Brewer & Snooky Lanson With Jack Pleis And His Orchestra Teresa Brewer & Snooky Lanson With Jack Pleis And His Orchestra - A Penny A Kiss - A Penny A Hug / Hello(Shellac, 10") London Records 878 US Unknown Sell This Version
CAE 263 Snooky Lanson Earth Angel(7", EP) Camden CAE 263 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit