Larnelle Harris

Real Name:
Larnelle Steward Harris
Profile:
American gospel singer, songwriter and recording artist, born July 6, 1947 in Danville, Kentucky.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MST-6505-LP Larnelle Harris - First Gear album art First Gear Featuring Larnelle Harris First Gear Featuring Larnelle Harris - First Gear (Album) Myrrh MST-6505-LP US 1972 Sell This Version
WST-8669-LP Larnelle Harris - Tell It To Jesus album art Larnelle Harris Tell It To Jesus (Album) Word WST-8669-LP US 1975 Sell This Version
WST 8731 Larnelle Harris - More album art Larnelle* More(LP, Album) Word WST 8731 US 1977 Sell This Version
WSB 8795 LP Larnelle Harris - Free album art Larnelle* Free(LP, Album) Word WSB 8795 LP US 1978 Sell This Version
R-3713 Larnelle Harris - Give Me More Love In My Heart album art Larnelle* Give Me More Love In My Heart Benson Records R-3713 US 1980 Sell This Version
R3779 Larnelle Harris - Touch Me Lord album art Larnelle Harris Touch Me Lord(LP, Album) Impact (7) R3779 US 1982 Sell This Version
R03732 Larnelle Harris - I've Just Seen Jesus album art Larnelle Harris I've Just Seen Jesus (Album) Impact (7) R03732 US 1985 Sell This Version
RO 3956 Larnelle Harris - From A Servant's Heart album art Larnelle Harris From A Servant's Heart (Album) Benson Records RO 3956 US 1986 Sell This Version
RO2370 Larnelle Harris - The Father Hath Provided album art Larnelle Harris The Father Hath Provided (Album) Benson Records RO2370 US 1987 Sell This Version
CD02474 Larnelle Harris - Christmas album art Larnelle Harris Christmas(CD, Album, Club) Benson Records CD02474 US 1988 Sell This Version
R02506 Larnelle Harris - I Can Begin Again album art Larnelle* I Can Begin Again (Album) Benson Records R02506 US 1989 Sell This Version
CD02696 Larnelle Harris - Larnelle Live album art Larnelle Harris With The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir Larnelle Harris With The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir - Larnelle Live (Album) Benson Records CD02696 US 1990 Sell This Version
C02696 Larnelle Harris - Larnelle Live album art Larnelle Harris With The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir Larnelle Harris With The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir - Larnelle Live(Cass, Album) Benson Records C02696 US 1990 Sell This Version
BND 2902 Larnelle Harris - I Choose Joy album art Larnelle Harris I Choose Joy (Album) Benson BND 2902 US 1992 Sell This Version
9 45682-2 Larnelle Harris - Saviour:  The Story Of God's Passion For His People album art Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris - Saviour: The Story Of God's Passion For His People(CD) Warner Alliance 9 45682-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
84418-2226-2 Larnelle Harris - Beyond  All The Limits album art Larnelle* Beyond All The Limits(CD, Album) Benson Music Group 84418-2226-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
84418-4195-4 Larnelle Harris - Unbelievable Love album art Larnelle* Unbelievable Love (Album) Benson Records, Benson Records 84418-4195-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD50030 Larnelle Harris - First Love album art Larnelle* First Love(CD, Album) Brentwood Records CD50030 US 1998 Sell This Version
83061-0512-2 Larnelle Harris - A Story To Tell album art Larnelle Harris A Story To Tell (Album) Diadem 83061-0512-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
7852 777015 21 Larnelle Harris - Pass The Love album art Larnelle Harris Pass The Love(CD, Album) Crowne Music Group 7852 777015 21 US 2002 Sell This Version
YZ405 Larnelle Harris - I Want To Be A Star album art Larnelle* I Want To Be A Star(CD, Album) Discovery House Music YZ405 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Larnelle Harris - Disturb Us, Lord album art Larnelle Harris Disturb Us, Lord(CD, Album) New Life Productions, Inc. none US 2018 Sell This Version
C02474 Larnelle Harris - Christmas album art Larnelle* Christmas (Album) Benson C02474 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FS-765-DJ Larnelle Harris - Let Jesus Do It For You album art Larnelle Harris Let Jesus Do It For You(7", Single, Promo) Word FS-765-DJ US 1978 Sell This Version
5382 Larnelle Harris - I'll Meet You In The Rapture album art Larnelle Harris I'll Meet You In The Rapture(7", Single, Promo) Impact (7) 5382 US 1981 Sell This Version