Larnelle Harris

Real Name:
Larnelle Steward Harris
Profile:
American gospel singer, songwiter and recording artist, born July 6, 1947 in Danville, Kentucky.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Larnelle Harris - First Gear album art First Gear Featuring Larnelle Harris First Gear Featuring Larnelle Harris - First Gear (Album) Myrrh US 1972 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - Tell It To Jesus album art Larnelle Harris Tell It To Jesus (Album) Word US 1975 Sell This Version
WST 8731 Larnelle Harris - More album art Larnelle Harris More(LP, Album) Word WST 8731 US 1977 Sell This Version
WSB 8795 LP Larnelle Harris - Free album art Larnelle* Free(LP, Album) Word WSB 8795 LP US 1978 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - Give Me More Love In My Heart album art Larnelle* Give Me More Love In My Heart Benson Records US 1980 Sell This Version
R3779 Larnelle Harris - Touch Me Lord album art Larnelle Harris Touch Me Lord(LP, Album) Impact (7) R3779 US 1982 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - I've Just Seen Jesus album art Larnelle Harris I've Just Seen Jesus (Album) Impact (7) US 1985 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - From A Servant's Heart album art Larnelle Harris From A Servant's Heart (Album) Benson Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - The Father Hath Provided album art Larnelle Harris The Father Hath Provided (Album) Benson Records US 1987 Sell This Version
CD02474 Larnelle Harris - Christmas album art Larnelle Harris Christmas(CD, Album, Club) Benson CD02474 US 1988 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - I Can Begin Again album art Larnelle* I Can Begin Again (Album) Benson Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - Larnelle Live album art Larnelle Harris With The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir Larnelle Harris With The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir - Larnelle Live (Album) Benson Records US 1990 Sell This Version
ET 47998, ET47998 Larnelle Harris - Live With Friends album art The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir, Morris ChapmanMike English*Larnelle HarrisBabbie MasonThe TalleysWayne Watson The Brooklyn Tabernacle Choir, Morris ChapmanMike English*Larnelle HarrisBabbie MasonThe TalleysWayne Watson - Live With Friends(Cass, Album) Word, Word, Epic, Epic ET 47998, ET47998 US 1991 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - I Choose Joy album art Larnelle Harris I Choose Joy (Album) Benson US 1992 Sell This Version
9 45682-2 Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris Larnelle Harris - Steve Green (3) - Wayne Watson - Wintley Phipps - Twila Paris - Saviour: The Story Of God's Passion For His People(CD) Warner Alliance 9 45682-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - Unbelievable Love album art Larnelle* Unbelievable Love (Album) Benson Records, Benson Records US 1995 Sell This Version
CD50030 Larnelle Harris - First Love album art Larnelle* First Love(CD, Album) Brentwood Records CD50030 US 1998 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - A Story To Tell album art Larnelle Harris A Story To Tell (Album) Diadem US 2000 Sell This Version
7852 777015 21 Larnelle Harris - Pass The Love album art Larnelle Harris Pass The Love(CD, Album) Crowne Music Group 7852 777015 21 US 2002 Sell This Version
YZ405 Larnelle Harris - I Want To Be A Star album art Larnelle* I Want To Be A Star(CD, Album) Discovery House Music YZ405 US 2005 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - Christmas album art Larnelle* Christmas (Album) Benson Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5382 Larnelle Harris - I'll Meet You In The Rapture album art Larnelle Harris I'll Meet You In The Rapture(7", Single, Promo) Impact (7) 5382 US 1981 Sell This Version
BR5862 Larnelle Harris All In Favor(7", Promo) Benson BR5862 US 1987 Sell This Version
Larnelle Harris - I Can Be Glad album art Larnelle Harris I Can Be Glad (Single) Benson Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

Larnelle Harris - The Best Of Larnelle album art Larnelle* The Best Of Larnelle (Album, Comp) Word US 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit