Real Name:
Verena Adam von Strenge
Profile:
Dune member (vocalist) from 1995 or 1996 until 1997 and from 1999 on again. Verena Adam von Strenge was born on July 27th, 1975.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Verena Discography

Vocals

7243 8 93459 2 6, 8 93459 2 Dune (3) Dune (3) - Rainbow To The Stars(CD, Single) Orbit Records, Virgin 7243 8 93459 2 6, 8 93459 2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
8935882, 7243 8 93588 2 7 Dune (3) Dune (3) - Hand In Hand(CD, Single) Orbit Records, Orbit Records 8935882, 7243 8 93588 2 7 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
VGP106 Dune (3) Dune (3) - Who Wants To Live Forever(CD, Single, Promo) Orbit Records VGP106 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
484161 2 Various Rainbow To The Stars (Video Mix) Various - Dance Now! 14(2xCD, Comp) Dance Pool 484161 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
060 454-2 Alan Menken / Howard Ashman / Frank Lenart Part Of Your World - Verena Alan Menken / Howard Ashman / Frank Lenart - Arielle Die Meerjungfrau - Eine Musikalische Erzählung Von Alan Menken, Howard Ashman Und Frank Lenart(CD) Walt Disney Records 060 454-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
0139945CLU Verena Verena - Rain&Tears(CD, Maxi, Copy Prot.) Club Tools 0139945CLU Germany 2002 Sell This Version
TOP 10054-2 Various Rainbow To The Stars Various - Sunshine Live Classics Vol. 5(2xCD, Comp) Toptrax Recordings TOP 10054-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Moon Dust Moon Dust - Angels (Single, Maxi) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit