Joe Temperley

Joe Temperley

Real Name:
Joseph Temperley.
Profile:
British jazz saxophonist (baritone) and clarinetist (bass).

Born : September 20, 1929 in Fife, Scotland.
Died : May 12, 2016
In Groups:
Variations:

Joe Temperley Discography

Albums

Hep 2003 Joe Temperley & Jimmy Knepper Joe Temperley & Jimmy Knepper - Just Friends(LP, Album) HEP Records (3) Hep 2003 UK 1979 Sell This Version
86032-2 Joe Temperley Double Duke(CD, Album) Naxos Jazz 86032-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CR (D) 369 Kenny Davern, Joe Temperley Kenny Davern, Joe Temperley - Live at the Floating Jazz Festival(CD, Album) Chiaroscuro Records CR (D) 369 US 2002 Sell This Version
SPJ503 Kathy Stobart, Joe Temperley Kathy Stobart, Joe Temperley - Saxploitation(LP, Album) Spotlite Records SPJ503 UK Unknown Sell This Version