Kari Peitsamo

Real Name:
Kari Juhani Valdemar Peitsamo
Profile:
Born August 26th, 1957 in Nokia, Finland. A Finnish singer-songwriter, who started his career in late 70's and has since then recorded tens of albums. Has been the frontman for several bands such as Kari Peitsamo Ja Ankkuli, Kari Peitsamo Revival, Kari Peitsamon Skootteri, Kari Peitsamo & Aku Ankkuli and Kari Peitsamo & Hirttämättömät.

Was a candidate for SKP (Finnish Communist Party) in the 2003 parliamental elections.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kari Peitsamo - Pölypilleri album art Kari Peitsamo Pölypilleri (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Kari Peitsamo - Levylaulaja album art Kari Peitsamo Levylaulaja (Album) Johanna Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Kari Peitsamo - Gulliverin Retket album art Kari Peitsamo Gulliverin Retket (Album) Johanna Finland 1981 Sell This Version
RAMI 2002 Kari Peitsamo - Älä Koskaan Laula Kantria album art Kari Peitsamo Älä Koskaan Laula Kantria(LP, Album) Pyramid RAMI 2002 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
RAMI 3024 Kari Peitsamo - Kadonnutta Aikaa Etsimässä album art Kari Peitsamo Kadonnutta Aikaa Etsimässä(LP, Album) Pyramid RAMI 3024 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Kari Peitsamo - The Fool album art Kari Peitsamo The Fool (Album) Pyramid Finland 1992 Sell This Version
RAMCD3066 Kari Peitsamo - How I Won The War album art Kari Peitsamo How I Won The War(CD, Album) Pyramid RAMCD3066 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3061 Kari Peitsamo - I'm Down album art Kari Peitsamo I'm Down(CD, Album) Pyramid RAMCD 3061 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3070 Kari Peitsamo - Before They Make Me Run album art Kari Peitsamo Before They Make Me Run(CD, Album) Pyramid RAMCD 3070 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
1000 230872 Kari Peitsamo - Peace, Love & Understanding - The Xmas Album album art Kari Peitsamo Peace, Love & Understanding - The Xmas Album(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 230872 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
1000 230812 Kari Peitsamo - Good Vibrations - The 20th Anniversary Album album art Kari Peitsamo Good Vibrations - The 20th Anniversary Album(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 230812 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
1000230962 Kari Peitsamo - Hoodoo album art Kari Peitsamo Hoodoo(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000230962 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
1000 121362 Kari Peitsamo - Blitzkrieg Boogie - Highway 61 Revisited album art Retkibanaani Feat. Kari Peitsamo Retkibanaani Feat. Kari Peitsamo - Blitzkrieg Boogie - Highway 61 Revisited(CD, Album) Megamania 1000 121362 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
1000 231202 Kari Peitsamo - Pelle Show album art Kari Peitsamo Pelle Show(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 231202 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
1000 231352 Kari Peitsamo - Taistelujen Tiellä album art Kari Peitsamo Taistelujen Tiellä(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 231352 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2207 Kari Peitsamo - Amerikkalaisia Unelmia album art Kari Peitsamo & Freud Marx Engels & Jung Kari Peitsamo & Freud Marx Engels & Jung - Amerikkalaisia Unelmia(CD, Album) Megamania MGMCD 2207 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2209 Kari Peitsamo - No Mercy album art Kari Peitsamo No Mercy(CD, Album) Megamania MGMCD 2209 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2221 Kari Peitsamo - Für Elise album art Kari Peitsamo & Aku Ankkuli Kari Peitsamo & Aku Ankkuli - Für Elise(CD, Album) Megamania MGMCD 2221 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
Kari Peitsamo - The Second Coming Of Mr. Jesus H. Christ album art Kari Peitsamo & Risto (2) Kari Peitsamo & Risto (2) - The Second Coming Of Mr. Jesus H. Christ (Album) Rocket Records (3) Finland 2007 Sell This Version
ROK-001 Kari Peitsamo - The 30th Anniversary Album album art Kari Peitsamo The 30th Anniversary Album(CD, Album) Rocket Records (3) ROK-001 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
ROK-007 Kari Peitsamo - From Toijala With Love album art Kari Peitsamo From Toijala With Love(2xCD, Album) Rocket Records (3) ROK-007 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
ROK-032 Kari Peitsamo - Kari Peitsamo album art Kari Peitsamo Kari Peitsamo(CD, Album) Rocket Records (3) ROK-032 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
ROK-025 Kari Peitsamo - Takaisin Itä-Saksaan album art Kari Peitsamo Takaisin Itä-Saksaan(CD, Album) Rocket Records (3) ROK-025 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
ROK-042 Kari Peitsamo - Black Album album art Kari Peitsamo Black Album(CD, Album) Rocket Records (3) ROK-042 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
SMYCD-06 Kari Peitsamo - The Unparalleled Adventures Of One Hans Pfaall album art Kari Peitsamo & Straight Perverts Kari Peitsamo & Straight Perverts - The Unparalleled Adventures Of One Hans Pfaall(CD, Album) Suomen Maaseutumusiikkiyhdistys SMYCD-06 Finland 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit