Walter Hawkins

Walter Hawkins

Real Name:
Bishop Walter L. Hawkins
Profile:
Award-winning American gospel music singer and ordained bishop.

Born May 18, 1949.
Died July 11, 2010.
In Groups:
Variations:

Walter Hawkins Discography

Albums

Walter Hawkins Selah (Album) Fantasy Spain 1972 Sell This Version
LS 7038 Walter Hawkins And The Love Center Choir Walter Hawkins And The Love Center Choir - Love Alive(LP, Album) Light Records LS 7038 Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
Walter Hawkins And The Love Center Choir Walter Hawkins And The Love Center Choir - Love Alive II (Album) Light Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Walter Hawkins The Hawkins Family (Album) Light Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Walter Hawkins I Feel Like Singing (Album) Light Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Walter Hawkins Love Alive III (Album) Light Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Walter Hawkins And The Love Center Choir Walter Hawkins And The Love Center Choir - Love Alive Reunion (Album) Light Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Walter Hawkins Love Alive IV (Album) Malaco Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LS-635 Walter Hawkins Selections From Love Alive Two(12", Promo, Smplr) Light Records LS-635 US 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

LS 5834 Walter Hawkins Only The Best(LP, Comp) Light Records LS 5834 US 1984 Sell This Version