Walt Whitman

Real Name:
Walter Whitman
Profile:
American poet, essayist, journalist and humanist, born 31 May 1819 in West Hills, Town of Huntington, Long Island, New York, USA and died 26 March 1892 in Camden, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TC 1037 Walt Whitman - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass album art Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass Caedmon Records TC 1037 US 1959 Sell This Version
Lit. G Walt Whitman - Leaves Of Grass album art Dan O'Herlihy, Walt Whitman Dan O'Herlihy, Walt Whitman - Leaves Of Grass(4xLP, Album, Mono, Box) The Living Language Course Lit. G US 1961 Sell This Version
BP 4003 Walt Whitman - Whitman album art Walt Whitman Whitman(LP) Nuova Accademia Disco BP 4003 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
TC 1154 Walt Whitman - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass, Volume Two album art Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass, Volume Two(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1154 US 1964 Sell This Version
SA 946 Walt Whitman - Treasury Of Walt Whitman: Leaves Of Grass album art Walt Whitman Read By Alexander Scourby Walt Whitman Read By Alexander Scourby - Treasury Of Walt Whitman: Leaves Of Grass(LP, Album) Spoken Arts SA 946 US 1966 Sell This Version
CMS 543 Walt Whitman - Walt Whitman's "Leaves of Grass" album art Walt Whitman, David Allen (13) Walt Whitman, David Allen (13) - Walt Whitman's "Leaves of Grass" (Album) CMS (10) CMS 543 US 1968 Sell This Version
TC 1233 Walt Whitman - Crossing Brooklyn Ferry & Other Poems album art Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Crossing Brooklyn Ferry & Other Poems (Album) Caedmon Records TC 1233 US 1968 Sell This Version
DS 7005 Walt Whitman - The Body Electric-2: Walt Whitman's Timeless Words Set To Music album art Walt Whitman, Jesse Pearson, Rod McKuen Walt Whitman, Jesse Pearson, Rod McKuen - The Body Electric-2: Walt Whitman's Timeless Words Set To Music(LP) Discus Records (2) DS 7005 US 1970 Sell This Version
CMS 636 Walt Whitman - Song Of Myself From Leaves Of Grass album art Walt Whitman's* Read By Orson Welles Walt Whitman's* Read By Orson Welles - Song Of Myself From Leaves Of Grass(LP) CMS (10) CMS 636 US 1972 Sell This Version
DSQ-4012, DSQv4012 Walt Whitman - The Body Electric-1: The Erotic Words Of Walk Whitman, The Voice Of Jesse Pearson, The Music Of Rod McKuen album art Walt Whitman, Jesse Pearson, Rod McKuen Walt Whitman, Jesse Pearson, Rod McKuen - The Body Electric-1: The Erotic Words Of Walk Whitman, The Voice Of Jesse Pearson, The Music Of Rod McKuen(LP, Album, Quad, Gat) Discus Records (2), Discus Records (2) DSQ-4012, DSQv4012 US 1973 Sell This Version
PM 2107 Walt Whitman - Leaves Of Grass album art Fred Hersch Ensemble* - Walt Whitman Fred Hersch Ensemble* - Walt Whitman - Leaves Of Grass(CD, Album) Palmetto Records PM 2107 US 2005 Sell This Version
978-3-89903-914-6 Walt Whitman - Kinder Adams - Children Of Adam album art Walt Whitman / Iggy Pop, Kai Grehn Walt Whitman / Iggy Pop, Kai Grehn - Kinder Adams - Children Of Adam(2xCD) Hörbuch Hamburg 978-3-89903-914-6 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Walt Whitman - Salut Au Monde - Cantate Pour Le Monde D'Aujourd'hui album art C. Geoffray*, W. Whitman*, R. Passaquet* C. Geoffray*, W. Whitman*, R. Passaquet* - Salut Au Monde - Cantate Pour Le Monde D'Aujourd'hui(LP) Not On Label (Chorale Arioso Self-released) none France Unknown Sell This Version
CDD 1154, CD 1154 Walt Whitman - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass Volume 1 & 2 album art Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass Volume 1 & 2(Reel, 4tr Mono, 7" Reel) Caedmon, Caedmon CDD 1154, CD 1154 US Unknown Sell This Version
SPM 109 Walt Whitman - Foglie D'Erba album art Whitman*, Davide Montemurri Whitman*, Davide Montemurri - Foglie D'Erba(LP) Stereoletteraria SPM 109 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
SA 907 Walt Whitman - Treasury Of Walt Whitman: Leaves Of Grass album art Walt Whitman Read By Alexander Scourby Walt Whitman Read By Alexander Scourby - Treasury Of Walt Whitman: Leaves Of Grass(LP, Album) Spoken Arts SA 907 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Walt Whitman - Canto A Mi Mismo album art Walt Whitman, Héctor Tealdi, Santiago Paz Walt Whitman, Héctor Tealdi, Santiago Paz - Canto A Mi Mismo(7") V.S none Argentina Unknown Sell This Version