Walt Whitman

Real Name:
Walter Whitman
Profile:
American poet, essayist, journalist and humanist, born 31 May 1819 in West Hills, Town of Huntington, Long Island, New York, USA and died 26 March 1892 in Camden, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a350136]

Artist

Walt Whitman Discography Tracks

Albums

Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass Caedmon Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Lit. G Dan O'Herlihy, Walt Whitman Dan O'Herlihy, Walt Whitman - Leaves Of Grass(4xLP, Album, Mono, Box) The Living Language Course Lit. G US 1961 Sell This Version
TC 1154 Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Walt Whitman's Leaves Of Grass, Volume Two(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1154 US 1964 Sell This Version
SA 946 Walt Whitman Leaves Of Grass(LP) Spoken Arts SA 946 US 1966 Sell This Version
TC 1233 Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Crossing Brooklyn Ferry & Other Poems(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1233 US 1968 Sell This Version
CDL 51233 Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) Walt Whitman, Ed Begley (2) - Crossing Brooklyn Ferry And Other Poems(Cass) Caedmon Records CDL 51233 US 1969 Sell This Version
CMS 636 Orson Welles, Walt Whitman Orson Welles, Walt Whitman - Walt Whitman's Song Of Myself From Leaves Of Grass(LP) CMS Records CMS 636 US 1972 Sell This Version
DSQ-4012, DSQv4012 Rod McKuen, Walt Whitman Rod McKuen, Walt Whitman - The Body Electric(LP, Album, Quad, Gat) Discus Records (2), Discus Records (2) DSQ-4012, DSQv4012 US 1973 Sell This Version
978-3-89903-914-6 Walt Whitman / Iggy Pop Walt Whitman / Iggy Pop - Kinder Adams - Children Of Adam(2xCD) Hörbuch Hamburg 978-3-89903-914-6 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
PR 300 David Allen (13), Walt Whitman David Allen (13), Walt Whitman - From "Leaves of Grass" by Walt Whitman(LP, Album) Poetry Records PR 300 US Unknown Sell This Version
none C. Geoffray*, W. Whitman*, R. Passaquet* C. Geoffray*, W. Whitman*, R. Passaquet* - Salut Au Monde - Cantate Pour Le Monde D'Aujourd'hui(LP) Not On Label (Chorale Arioso Self-released) none France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Walt Whitman, Héctor Tealdi, Santiago Paz Walt Whitman, Héctor Tealdi, Santiago Paz - Canto A Mi Mismo(7") V.S none Argentina Unknown Sell This Version