Daisy Berkowitz

Real Name:
Scott Mitchell Putesky
Profile:
US American guitarist.
Born April 28, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Died October 22, 2017.

Daisy Berkowitz co-founded Marilyn Manson & The Spooky Kids in 1989. He was an intergral part of the band - from their conception throught their initial rise into the mainstream - writing much of the music and playing guitar. In 1996, he parted ways with Manson due to creative differences during the recording of "Antichrist Superstar." He reached an out-of-court agreement with Manson in '98 over royalties.

He later worked under his real name or S.M.P. (for Scott Mitchell Putesky). He played with Jack Off Jill for a year after splitting with Manson, and later remastered and re-released many of the early Spooky Kids demos. He also had a solo project named Three Ton Gate.
Aliases:
Variations:

Daisy Berkowitz Discography Tracks

Albums

02 Daisy Berkowitz - Millenium Effluvium album art Daisy Berkowitz Millenium Effluvium(File, AAC, MP3, Album) Not On Label 02 USA, Canada & UK 2014