Frank Jones (2)

Real Name:
Frank Buck Jones
Profile:
American producer for Columbia, often in collaboration with Don Law, also a singer / songwriter (born March 4, 1928 in Ontario, Canada and died February 3, 2005 in Nashville, Tennessee).
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

AS 44 Frank Jones (2) - An Exclusive Interview With Tammy Wynette / George Jones Conducted By Frank Jones album art Tammy Wynette / George Jones* Conducted By Frank Jones (2) Tammy Wynette / George Jones* Conducted By Frank Jones (2) - An Exclusive Interview With Tammy Wynette / George Jones Conducted By Frank Jones Epic AS 44 US 1973 Sell This Version
PB-746 Frank Jones (2) - The Smiling Peanut Butter Man album art Frank Jones (2) The Smiling Peanut Butter Man (Single) Pickin' And Singin' Records PB-746 US 1976 Sell This Version
4-42926 Frank Jones (2) - I Gave Judy Away / The Picture album art Frank Jones (2) I Gave Judy Away / The Picture (Single) Columbia 4-42926 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
45-M-1071 Frank Jones (2) A Different Kind Of Song / Stranger In My Home Town(7", Single, Promo) Misty (4) 45-M-1071 US Unknown Sell This Version