Victor Paz

Real Name:
Víctor Nicolás Paz Solanilla
Profile:
Víctor Nicolás Paz Solanilla [birth name], shortened to simply Víctor "Vitín" Paz was a trumpet player from Panama. Called sometimes in many circles as The America's Trumpet. Born August 30th, 1932 in Panama City, Panama and died April 3rd, 2021 in Panama City, Panama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MM 4048, MM-4048 Victor Paz - Big Band Latino album art Tito Rodriguez Featuring Victor Paz Tito Rodriguez Featuring Victor Paz - Big Band Latino (Album) Musicor Records International, Musicor Records MM 4048, MM-4048 US 1968 Sell This Version