Eitetsu Hayashi

Real Name:
林英哲
Profile:
Eitetsu Hayashi (born February 2, 1952) is an acclaimed Japanese musician best known for his solo performance work in taiko.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eitetsu Hayashi - 風の使者 album art 林英哲* 風の使者 (Album) Victor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Eitetsu Hayashi - Eitetsu Live! / Strikes The Air & Is Gone album art Eitetsu Hayashi Eitetsu Live! / Strikes The Air & Is Gone Victor Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Eitetsu Hayashi - カムイの剣 = The Dagger Of Kamui album art Ryudo Uzaki & Eitetsu Hayashi Ryudo Uzaki & Eitetsu Hayashi - カムイの剣 = The Dagger Of Kamui Kadokawa Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Eitetsu Hayashi - Eitetsu album art 林英哲* Eitetsu (Album) Raijin Japan 1991 Sell This Version
KICS 283 Eitetsu Hayashi - かへりなむ、いざ = Back To The Eternal Land album art Eitetsu Hayashi かへりなむ、いざ = Back To The Eternal Land(CD, Album) Raijin KICS 283 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
39850442 Eitetsu Hayashi - Haru album art Eitetsu Hayashi Haru(CD, Album) Blue Flame Records 39850442 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
KIGS 1 Eitetsu Hayashi - Voices Beyond (Konen No Uta) album art Eitetsu Hayashi Voices Beyond (Konen No Uta)(SACD, Hybrid, Album) King Records KIGS 1 Japan 2007 Sell This Version