John London

Real Name:
John Carl Kuehne
Profile:
John London (born February 6, 1942, Brazos County, Texas, USA – died February 12, 2000 Rockport, Texas, USA) was an American musician and songwriter, and was involved in several Hollywood television and movie productions. He was most notably associated with the band The Monkees and their television series.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John London

Instruments & Performance

John London - Earth, Air, Fire & Water album art The Lewis And Clarke Expedition The Lewis And Clarke Expedition - Earth, Air, Fire & Water (Album) Colgems US 1967 Sell This Version
John London - Sanders' Truckstop album art Ed Sanders Ed Sanders - Sanders' Truckstop (Album) Reprise Records US 1969 Sell This Version
John London - In California album art Compton & Batteau Compton & Batteau - In California (Album) Columbia US 1970 Sell This Version
John London - Uncle Charlie & His Dog Teddy album art Nitty Gritty Dirt Band Nitty Gritty Dirt Band - Uncle Charlie & His Dog Teddy (Album) Liberty US 1970 Sell This Version
John London - Loose Salute album art Michael Nesmith & The First National Band Michael Nesmith & The First National Band - Loose Salute (Album) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
John London - Sweet Baby James album art James Taylor (2) James Taylor (2) - Sweet Baby James (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1970 Sell This Version
John London - Magnetic South album art Michael Nesmith & The First National Band Michael Nesmith & The First National Band - Magnetic South (Album) RCA Victor New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
John London - Nevada Fighter album art Michael Nesmith & The First National Band Michael Nesmith & The First National Band - Nevada Fighter (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1971 Sell This Version
John London - It's A Cinch To Give Legs To Old Hard-Boiled Eggs album art Maxfield Parrish (2) Cruel Deception and 4 more… Maxfield Parrish (2) - It's A Cinch To Give Legs To Old Hard-Boiled Eggs (Album) Cur Non US 1972 Sell This Version
John London - Music From Free Creek album art Music From Free Creek Living Like A Fool and 1 more… Music From Free Creek - Music From Free Creek (Album) Charisma Japan 1973 Sell This Version
James Taylor (2) James Taylor (2) - Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
ST-1003 John London - Living Like A Fool  album art Linda Ronstadt Linda Ronstadt - Living Like A Fool (12", Red) Capitol Records ST-1003 US 1977 Sell This Version
John London - A Retrospective album art Linda Ronstadt Will You Love Me Tomorrow Linda Ronstadt - A Retrospective (Comp) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
ST 5022 John London - Sweet Baby James album art James Taylor (2) James Taylor (2) - Sweet Baby James(Cass, Album, Unofficial) 1 First ST 5022 US 1981 Sell This Version
John London - Listen To The Band album art The Monkees The Girl I Knew Somewhere and 1 more… The Monkees - Listen To The Band (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
PAAD2 5066 John London - Complete album art Michael Nesmith & The First National Band Michael Nesmith & The First National Band - Complete(2xCD, Comp) Pacific Arts Audio PAAD2 5066 US 1993 Sell This Version
John London - Headquarters album art The Monkees The Monkees - Headquarters (Album) Rhino Records (2) US 1995 Sell This Version
John London - Greatest Hits album art The Monkees The Girl I Knew Somewhere The Monkees - Greatest Hits (Comp) Rhino Records (2) Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321 660442 John London - Magnetic South & Loose Salute album art Michael Nesmith & The First National Band Michael Nesmith & The First National Band - Magnetic South & Loose Salute(CD, Comp) Camden Deluxe 74321 660442 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
COL-CD-6295 John London - 16 Original Classics album art Michael Nesmith & The First National Band Michael Nesmith & The First National Band - 16 Original Classics(CD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-6295 US 1999 Sell This Version
John London - The Best Of James Taylor album art James Taylor (2) James Taylor (2) - The Best Of James Taylor (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Strategic Marketing US 2003 Sell This Version
John London - The Monkees album art The Monkees Propinquity (I've Just Begun To Care) (Demo Version) The Monkees - The Monkees (Album) Rhino Entertainment Company Europe 2006 Sell This Version
FMRCD1013 John London - Fading Yellow Volume 13 Lazy Days (US '60s Popsike & Other Delights) album art Various Daddy's Plastic Child Various - Fading Yellow Volume 13 Lazy Days (US '60s Popsike & Other Delights)(CD, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Flower Machine Records FMRCD1013 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
Chris Darrow Beware Of Time (Demo) Chris Darrow - Artist Proof (Album) Drag City US 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

John London - Pisces, Aquarius, Capricorn & Jones Ltd. album art The Monkees Don't Call On Me (as London) The Monkees - Pisces, Aquarius, Capricorn & Jones Ltd. (Album) Colgems Peru 1967 Sell This Version