Chris Darrow

Real Name:
Christopher Lloyd Darrow
Profile:
Chris Darrow (born July 30, 1944, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA - died January 15, 2020) was an American multi-instrumentalist and singer-songwriter. He played guitar, bass, fiddle, violin, banjo, resonator guitar, lap steel guitar, and mandolin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

9403 Artist Proof — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow Artist Proof (Album) Fantasy 9403 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UAG 29453 Chris Darrow — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow Chris Darrow (Album) United Artists Records UAG 29453 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UAS 29634 Under My Own Disguise — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow Under My Own Disguise (Album) United Artists Records UAS 29634 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PAC7-132 Fretless — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow Fretless (Album) Pacific Arts PAC7-132 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LLP 5060 AP A Southern California Drive — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow A Southern California Drive (Album) Wild Bunch Records (2) LLP 5060 AP Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TAK 7092 Eye Of The Storm — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow / Max Buda Chris Darrow / Max Buda - Eye Of The Storm (Album) Takoma TAK 7092 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GEE DEE 270125-2, 270125-2 Surf Dogs On The Range — Chris Darrow Corky Carroll Featuring Chris Darrow Corky Carroll Featuring Chris Darrow - Surf Dogs On The Range(CD, Album) Gee-Dee Music, Gee-Dee Music GEE DEE 270125-2, 270125-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TX 2028-2 TC Coyote. Straight From The Heart — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow Coyote. Straight From The Heart(2xCD) Taxim Records TX 2028-2 TC Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TX 2039-2 TA Present Harem Girl - An Original Narrative Suite — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow And Max Buda Chris Darrow And Max Buda - Present Harem Girl - An Original Narrative Suite(CD, Album) Taxim Records TX 2039-2 TA Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TX 2058-2 TA Slide On In — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow Slide On In(CD, Album) Taxim Records TX 2058-2 TA Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TX 2074 Wages Of Sin — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow & Robb Strandlund Chris Darrow & Robb Strandlund - Wages Of Sin (Album) Taxim Records TX 2074 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

675 Alligator Man  — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow Alligator Man (Single) Fantasy 675 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UA-001/2 UA Miniatur Album — Chris Darrow Allan Taylor, Chris Darrow, Gordon Lightfoot, George Gerdes Allan Taylor, Chris Darrow, Gordon Lightfoot, George Gerdes - UA Miniatur Album(2x7", EP, Promo) United Artists Records UA-001/2 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6.12 807 A Southern California Drive — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow A Southern California Drive(7", Single, Promo) Line Records 6.12 807 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BGOCD513 Chris Darrow / Under My Own Disguise — Chris Darrow Chris Darrow Chris Darrow / Under My Own Disguise (Comp, Album) BGO Records BGOCD513 UK 2000 Sell This Version