Randy Meisner

Real Name:
Randall Herman Meisner
Profile:
Ex-member of the country rock groups Eagles and Poco, born 8 March 1946 in Scottsbluff, Nebraska.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

K4 53079 Randy Meisner — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Randy Meisner (Album) Asylum Records K4 53079 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JE 36748 One More Song — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner One More Song (Album) Epic JE 36748 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KJPL-0324(25 3P-374) Randy Meisner — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Randy Meisner (Album) Epic, Epic KJPL-0324(25 3P-374) South Korea 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
25.3P-482 Dallas — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Dallas (Album) Epic 25.3P-482 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CL 483 Captured Live! — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Captured Live!(2xLP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcri) Rko Radio Networks CL 483 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
302 066 258 2 Meisner, Swan & Rich — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner, Billy Swan & Allan Rich (2) Randy Meisner, Billy Swan & Allan Rich (2) - Meisner, Swan & Rich (Album) Cherry Red, Rev-Ola 302 066 258 2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPM003 Love Me Or Leave Me Alone — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Love Me Or Leave Me Alone (Album) Sonic Past Music SPM003 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DIFR 0002 Do Not Pass — Randy Meisner The Drivin' Dynamics - Teenage Randy Meisner* The Drivin' Dynamics - Teenage Randy Meisner* - Do Not Pass(CD, Album) Faithful Records (2) DIFR 0002 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD REV 62 1001 Nights — Randy Meisner The Drivin' Dynamics Featuring Randy Meisner The Drivin' Dynamics Featuring Randy Meisner - 1001 Nights(CD, Album, Mono) Cherry Red, Rev-Ola CD REV 62 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SFMCD064 Live February 28th, 1981 — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Live February 28th, 1981(CD, Album) The Store For Music SFMCD064 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RDEG-738 Alive In America — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Alive In America(CD, Album) Renaissance Records (3) RDEG-738 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

E 45502 I Really Want You Here Tonight — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner I Really Want You Here Tonight (Single) Asylum Records E 45502 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S EPC 9354 Gotta Get Away — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Gotta Get Away (Single) Epic S EPC 9354 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19-50964 Hearts On Fire — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Hearts On Fire (Single) Epic 19-50964 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9-50939 Deep Inside My Heart — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Deep Inside My Heart (Single) Epic 9-50939 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07-5P-131 Hearts On Fire / Deep Inside My Heart — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Hearts On Fire / Deep Inside My Heart(7", Single) Epic 07-5P-131 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
34-03352 Strangers — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Strangers (Single) Epic 34-03352 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07 5P-193 Never Been In Love / Nothing Is Said ('Til The Artist Is Dead) — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Never Been In Love / Nothing Is Said ('Til The Artist Is Dead) (Single) Epic 07 5P-193 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

ACAM 8175 One More Song / Randy Meisner — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner One More Song / Randy Meisner (Album, Comp) Acadia ACAM 8175 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SICP 30660 My How Things Have Changed — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner My How Things Have Changed(CD, Comp, BSC) Sony Records Int'l SICP 30660 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FLOATD6233 Live In Dallas 1982 / Love Me Or Leave Me Alone — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Live In Dallas 1982 / Love Me Or Leave Me Alone(2xCD, Comp) Retroworld, Floating World Records FLOATD6233 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ELP 1003 Take It To The Limit — Randy Meisner Randy Meisner Take It To The Limit(LP, Comp, Ltd, Num, RM, S/Edition, 180) Entrée Records ELP 1003 US 2018 Sell This Version

Add Review

WarpedRecord3345

WarpedRecord3345

May 19, 2020
A fine musician who never got the recognition he so richly deserved.
See 1 reply

Videos (67)

Edit