Dave Dearnaley

Real Name:
Andrew David Dearnley
Profile:
British guitarist born September 1951. Based in Cardiff, Wales.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Dave Dearnaley - Colossal Youth album art Young Marble Giants Include Me Out Young Marble Giants - Colossal Youth (Album) Rough Trade UK 1980 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Embrace The Herd album art The Gist Public Girl and 2 more… The Gist - Embrace The Herd (Album) Rough Trade Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Love At First Sight album art The Gist The Gist - Love At First Sight (Single) Rough Trade UK 1982 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Rough Streets album art Various Love At First Sight Various - Rough Streets (Comp) Rough Trade Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Nipped In The Bud album art Various, Young Marble Giants, The Gist, Weekend Various, Young Marble Giants, The Gist, Weekend - Nipped In The Bud (Comp) Rough Trade UK 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - One Night album art Just Good Friends Just Good Friends - One Night (Single) Magnet (2) UK 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - A Saucerful Of Pink - A Tribute To Pink Floyd album art Various Echoes Various - A Saucerful Of Pink - A Tribute To Pink Floyd (Comp) Cherry Red UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDANA 56 Dave Dearnaley - Inferno: The Mixes album art Alien Sex Fiend Echoes Alien Sex Fiend - Inferno: The Mixes(CD, Single) Anagram Records CDANA 56 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CLEO 9551, CLEO 9551-2 Dave Dearnaley - A Saucerful Of Pink, A Tribute To Pink Floyd album art Various Echoes [Radio Edit] Various - A Saucerful Of Pink, A Tribute To Pink Floyd(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Cleopatra, Cleopatra CLEO 9551, CLEO 9551-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Evolution album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Evolution (Single, Maxi) 13th Moon Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Nocturnal Emissions album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Nocturnal Emissions (Album) 13th Moon Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
YEAAH 52 Dave Dearnaley - Flashbacks! (Live 1995-98) album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Flashbacks! (Live 1995-98)(CD, Album) Yeaah! YEAAH 52 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Information Overload album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Information Overload (Album) 13th Moon Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Colossal Youth & Collected Works album art Young Marble Giants Include Me Out Young Marble Giants - Colossal Youth & Collected Works (EP, Album, Comp) Domino Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dave Dearnaley - Nocturnal Emissions album art Alien Sex Fiend Warp Out (as Dearnaley) Alien Sex Fiend - Nocturnal Emissions (Album) 13th Moon Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
BN 516, SPV 076-58882 Dave Dearnaley - Dion Fortune Sampler Vol. V album art Various Warp Out (Version) Various - Dion Fortune Sampler Vol. V(CD, Comp) Dion Fortune, Dion Fortune BN 516, SPV 076-58882 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
FULLCD 1304 Dave Dearnaley - Para-Abnormal album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Para-Abnormal(CD, RM, Smplr) 13th Moon Records FULLCD 1304 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Dave Dearnaley - Death Trip album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Death Trip (Album) 13th Moon Records, 13th Moon Records UK & Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
CDTGOTH 43 Dave Dearnaley - Fiendology album art Alien Sex Fiend Alien Sex Fiend - Fiendology(3xCD, Comp) Cherry Red CDTGOTH 43 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Visual

RCD 10465 Dave Dearnaley - Embrace The Herd album art The Gist The Gist - Embrace The Herd(CD, Album) Rykodisc RCD 10465 UK 1999 Sell This Version