Inaya Day

Real Name:
Inaya Jafan Davis
Profile:
American singer (born Inaya Davis, January 17, 1977, New York).
Best known for her vocal work on house music tracks such as 'Horny' by Mousse T, and her cover version of 'Nasty Girl' by Vanity 6.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

FN002 Inaya Day - My All album art DJ Dealer feat. Inaya Day DJ Dealer feat. Inaya Day - My All(14xFile, WAV) Foliage Records FN002 Germany 2008
VEL9022 Inaya Day - Let There Be album art Antoine Dessante & Inaya Day Antoine Dessante & Inaya Day - Let There Be(13xFile, MP3, 320) Velcro VEL9022 Australia 2009
SL--30 Inaya Day - My Cry album art Inaya Day My Cry(7xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Slaag Records SL--30 US 2010
BR1002 Inaya Day - Better Days album art Inaya Day vs Native Sons Inaya Day vs Native Sons - Better Days(12xFile, MP3, 320) Broken Records US BR1002 US 2010
NOD00001 Inaya Day - Higher Place album art Inaya Day And Betboyz Inaya Day And Betboyz - Higher Place(9xFile, WAV) Ny-O-Dae Music NOD00001 US 2010
VR133 Inaya Day - City Life (Louie Vega & Native Sons Remix) album art Native Sons & Inaya Day Native Sons & Inaya Day - City Life (Louie Vega & Native Sons Remix)(8xFile, MP3, 320) Vega Records VR133 US 2013
RAD993140 Inaya Day - Shelter Me album art Lee Dagger Featuring Inaya Day Lee Dagger Featuring Inaya Day - Shelter Me Radikal Records RAD993140 US 2014
PJCDP002 Inaya Day - The Day Is Here album art Inaya Day The Day Is Here(CD, Album, Promo) Peppermint Jam PJCDP002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FTR 4040-6 Inaya Day - Just Can't Get Enough album art Harry "Choo-Choo" Romero* Presents Inaya Day Harry "Choo-Choo" Romero* Presents Inaya Day - Just Can't Get Enough (Maxi, Single) Subliminal FTR 4040-6 France 1998 Sell This Version
SLIP 110 Inaya Day - I'm Touched album art DJ Dove Meets Inaya Day DJ Dove Meets Inaya Day - I'm Touched Slip 'n' Slide SLIP 110 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BPC1999 Inaya Day - Native New Yorker album art Shuga Shame Featuring Inaya Day Shuga Shame Featuring Inaya Day - Native New Yorker(12") Bronx Paradise Connections, Inc. BPC1999 US 1999 Sell This Version
SUB34, SUB 34 Inaya Day - I Will album art Mongobonix Featuring Inaya Day Mongobonix Featuring Inaya Day - I Will Subliminal, Subliminal SUB34, SUB 34 US 2000 Sell This Version
12TIVDJY-141 Inaya Day - Feel It album art Inaya Day Feel It (Single, Maxi) Positiva, Positiva 12TIVDJY-141 UK 2000 Sell This Version
20463 Inaya Day - Movin' Up (The Mind Trap Remixes) album art DJ Mike Cruz* Presents Inaya Day & China Ro DJ Mike Cruz* Presents Inaya Day & China Ro - Movin' Up (The Mind Trap Remixes) (Maxi) Nervous Records 20463 US 2000 Sell This Version
J 11 Deep Dive Corp. Feat. Inaya Day Deep Dive Corp. Feat. Inaya Day - Deep Heart Jubilee Records J 11 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
HW 76-007 Inaya Day - I Will / Whatcha Got To Stay?-Feel So Strong album art Mongobonix Feat Inaya Day / Richard F. Mongobonix Feat Inaya Day / Richard F. - I Will / Whatcha Got To Stay?-Feel So Strong(12") House Works HW 76-007 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
GM 270 Inaya Day - Can't Stop Dancin' album art Inaya Day Can't Stop Dancin' (Single) Groovilicious GM 270 US 2002 Sell This Version
SS-019 Inaya Day - Shout It Out album art Inaya Day Meets Louis Benedetti Inaya Day Meets Louis Benedetti - Shout It Out(12") SoulShine Recordings SS-019 US 2002 Sell This Version
3345057-2, 33450572 Inaya Day - Break Free album art Lindos And Moth (4) Feat. Inaya Day Lindos And Moth (4) Feat. Inaya Day - Break Free (Maxi) Nice And Firm, Nice And Firm 3345057-2, 33450572 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
LAY046, LAY 046 Inaya Day - Save Me album art Inaya Day vs. D-Squared Inaya Day vs. D-Squared - Save Me Look At You Records, Look At You Records LAY046, LAY 046 US 2003 Sell This Version
RISE 243 Inaya Day - Keep Pushin' album art Inaya Day Keep Pushin' (Maxi) Rise RISE 243 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
PCMS0038 Inaya Day - Better Things (Syke N Sugarstarr Mixes) album art Afropeans Feat. Inaya Day Afropeans Feat. Inaya Day - Better Things (Syke N Sugarstarr Mixes)(12", W/Lbl, Sti) ProgCity PCMS0038 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
OPD013 Inaya Day - Mine album art ATFC Feat Inaya Day ATFC Feat Inaya Day - Mine(12") OnePhatDeeva OPD013 UK 2004 Sell This Version
PM 026 Inaya Day - Freedom album art Inaya Day & Jackii Gilford Inaya Day & Jackii Gilford - Freedom Purple Music PM 026 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
GT 2 Inaya Day - Stand By Me album art mrTimothy featuring Inaya Day mrTimothy featuring Inaya Day - Stand By Me (Single, Maxi) Glitter GT 2 Italy 2004 Sell This Version