Den Hegarty

Real Name:
Denis Hegarty
Profile:
Irish-born, English-bred singer, particularly of Doo Wop, who co-founded the group Darts in 1976, whom he left in 1978.

Born: 13th September 1954, in Dublin, Leinster, Ireland.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Den Hegarty
[a350876]

Artist

Den Hegarty Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Den Hegarty Voodoo Voodoo (Single) Magnet (2) Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit