Armando (18)

Real Name:
Herman Dirk van Dodeweerd
Profile:
Armando, born as Herman Dirk van Dodeweerd (Amsterdam, 18 september 1929, died in Potsdam, 1 july 2018) is a Dutch painter, sculpture, poet, writer, violist, actor, journalist, film-, television- en theatermaker.
[a3509143]

Artist

Armando (18) Discography Tracks

Albums

09002 Cherry Duyns, Armando (18), Johnny van Doorn Cherry Duyns, Armando (18), Johnny van Doorn - Groot Herenleed(CD, Album) Ardinel, VPRO 09002 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Armando (18) The Violinist (Album) Riff Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
C7208 Het Armando Kwartet, Armando (18) Het Armando Kwartet, Armando (18) - Armando Leest En Speelt(CD, Album) Armando Museum Amersfoort C7208 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
ISBN 90-5483-301-7 Armando (18) Een Leven Lang(CD-ROM + CD, Album) Biblion ISBN 90-5483-301-7 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version