Tramaine

Tramaine

Real Name:
Tramaine Hawkins
Profile:
American gospel singer, born October 11, 1951 in San Francisco, California.
Use this profile for releases/credits where she is billed solely as "Tramaine", otherwise use Tramaine Hawkins
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tramaine

Tramaine Discography

Albums

Tramaine The Search Is Over (Album) A&M Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Tramaine Freedom (Album) A&M Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
757517003627 Tramaine Still(CD, Album) Gospo Centric Records 757517003627 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tramaine In The Morning Time (Single, Maxi) A&M Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Tramaine Fall Down (Spirit Of Love) (Maxi, Single) A&M Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Tramaine Child Of The King A&M Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Tramaine The Rock A&M Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Tramaine Freedom (Single) A&M Records 1986 Sell This Version
AM-2953 Tramaine Daniel(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records AM-2953 US 1987 Sell This Version
GC0009 Tramaine By His Strength(12", Promo) Gospo Centric Records GC0009 US 2001 Sell This Version
88697-02518-2 Tramaine Featuring Introduction By Kurt Carr Tramaine Featuring Introduction By Kurt Carr - Excellent Lord(CD, Single, Promo) Gospo Centric Records 88697-02518-2 US 2001 Sell This Version