Puff Daddy

Real Name:
Sean John Combs
Profile:
Sean John Combs (born November 4, 1969), also known by the stage names Puff Daddy, P. Diddy, Puffy or Diddy, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, record producer, record executive, actor and entrepreneur. Combs was born in New York City but was raised in Mount Vernon, New York. He worked as a talent director at Uptown Records before founding his own record label, Bad Boy Entertainment, in 1993.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Puff Daddy & Doo Wop Puff Daddy & Doo Wop - Bad Boy Vol. 2(Cass, Mixed, Mixtape) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy - Bad Boy Vol. 1 album art Puff Daddy & DJ Clue Puff Daddy & DJ Clue - Bad Boy Vol. 1(Cass, Mixed, Mixtape) Tape Kingz none US 1995 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy - Bad Boy III album art Puff Daddy & Stretch Armstrong Puff Daddy & Stretch Armstrong - Bad Boy III Tape Kingz none France 1996 Sell This Version
78612-73033-2 Puff Daddy - Forever album art Puff Daddy Forever (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Arista, BMG 78612-73033-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
RMSCD001 Puff Daddy - 11 11 album art Guy Gerber + Puff Daddy Present 11 11* Guy Gerber + Puff Daddy Present 11 11* - 11 11 (Album) Rumors RMSCD001 Israel 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

78612-79085-4 Puff Daddy - Can't Nobody Hold Me Down album art Puff Daddy Featuring Mase Puff Daddy Featuring Mase - Can't Nobody Hold Me Down (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment 78612-79085-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRCD 6969 Puff Daddy - No Time album art Lil' Kim Featuring Puff Daddy Lil' Kim Featuring Puff Daddy - No Time (Single, Maxi) Big Beat PRCD 6969 US 1996 Sell This Version
RDJ 64893-2, RDJ-64893-2 Puff Daddy - Someone album art SWV Featuring Puff Daddy SWV Featuring Puff Daddy - Someone (Single) RCA, BMG, RCA, BMG RDJ 64893-2, RDJ-64893-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
3800, none Puff Daddy - Can't Let Her Go album art Boyz II Men, Puff Daddy, Driver (3) Boyz II Men, Puff Daddy, Driver (3) - Can't Let Her Go (Single) Motown, PolyGram 3800, none France 1997 Sell This Version
CDBMGS(WS)250 Puff Daddy - I'll Be Missing You (Tribute To The Notorious B.I.G.) album art Puff Daddy & Faith Evans / 112 / The Lox Puff Daddy & Faith Evans / 112 / The Lox - I'll Be Missing You (Tribute To The Notorious B.I.G.) (Single, Maxi) Arista, Puff Daddy Records, BMG CDBMGS(WS)250 South Africa 1997 Sell This Version
78612-79100-4 Puff Daddy - Mo Money Mo Problems album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Puff Daddy & Mase The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Puff Daddy & Mase - Mo Money Mo Problems (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment 78612-79100-4 New Zealand 1997 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy Victory (Clean Hip Hop Remix)(CDr, Single, Promo) Arista none US 1998 Sell This Version
7567-95542-2 Puff Daddy - Don Cartagena album art Fat Joe Featuring Puff Daddy Fat Joe Featuring Puff Daddy - Don Cartagena (Single, Maxi) Mystic Entertainment Group, Inc., Big Beat, Atlantic 7567-95542-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
78612-79176-2 Puff Daddy - Lookin' At Me album art Ma$e* Featuring Puff Daddy / Black Rob & DMX Ma$e* Featuring Puff Daddy / Black Rob & DMX - Lookin' At Me (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment 78612-79176-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 5463 Puff Daddy - Come With Me album art Puff Daddy Featuring Jimmy Page Puff Daddy Featuring Jimmy Page - Come With Me (Single, EP, Maxi) Epic, Epic Records Group, Sony Music Soundtrax, TriStar, Centropolis Entertainment SAMPCS 5463 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
BBDP-9209 Puff Daddy - All Night Long album art Faith Evans Feat. Puff Daddy Faith Evans Feat. Puff Daddy - All Night Long (Single, Maxi) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9209 US 1998 Sell This Version
BBDP-9291 Puff Daddy - Real Niggas / Do You Like It.. Do You Want It... album art Puff Daddy Real Niggas / Do You Like It.. Do You Want It... Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9291 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy - It's About That Money album art Too $hort* Featuring Puff Daddy Too $hort* Featuring Puff Daddy - It's About That Money (Single) Jive none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy - Fake Thugs Dedication album art Puff Daddy Fake Thugs Dedication (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment none US 1999 Sell This Version
XPCD 1119 Puff Daddy - Hate Me Now album art Nas Feat. Puff Daddy Nas Feat. Puff Daddy - Hate Me Now (Single) Columbia XPCD 1119 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BBDP-9268 Puff Daddy - Journey Through The Life album art Puff Daddy Journey Through The Life Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9268 US 1999 Sell This Version
74321-72903-2 Puff Daddy - Notorious B.I.G. album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Puff Daddy & Lil' Kim The Notorious B.I.G.* Featuring Puff Daddy & Lil' Kim - Notorious B.I.G. (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment, Arista, BMG 74321-72903-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy - Gangsta Shit / PD World Tour  album art Puff Daddy / Black Rob Puff Daddy / Black Rob - Gangsta Shit / PD World Tour (EP) Bad Boy Entertainment none US 1999 Sell This Version
none Puff Daddy - Reverse album art Puff Daddy Reverse Bad Boy Entertainment none US 1999 Sell This Version
BBDP-9292 Puff Daddy Is This The End (Part Two) / Angels With Dirty Faces (Single) Bad Boy Entertainment BBDP-9292 US 1999 Sell This Version